Edvenswa Enterprises logo

Edvenswa Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517170IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Edvenswa Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1989
Last close ₹24.04down ₹0.06 (0.25%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.10.

27 Oct: open ₹24.10, high ₹24.50, low ₹23.03

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹19.01Low, 4 Mar 2026₹43.99High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹70 Cr3,067th largest listed
P/E
16.06
P/B
0.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.2%
ROCE
1.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
18,043

Edvenswa Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Edvenswa Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.65%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others53.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.14%0.02%46.65%53.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%71.24%71.24%69.40%72.14%59.07%58.83%58.58%60.23%60.23%60.23%62.73%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%46.65%46.65%46.65%
Indian promoters6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%71.24%71.24%69.40%72.14%59.07%58.83%58.58%60.23%60.23%60.23%62.73%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%46.65%46.65%46.65%
93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.98%93.99%93.99%93.99%93.99%28.76%28.76%30.60%27.86%40.93%41.17%41.42%39.77%39.77%39.77%37.27%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%53.35%53.35%53.35%
Shares in issue26,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,00086,50,00086,50,00086,50,00090,80,0001,81,60,0001,81,60,0001,81,60,0001,89,30,0001,89,30,0001,89,30,0002,47,50,0002,92,15,9652,92,15,9652,92,15,9652,92,15,9652,92,15,9652,92,15,9652,92,15,9652,92,15,965
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––100–60,00,00060,00,00060,00,00064,30,00021,60,00021,60,00021,60,00029,30,00025,86,0001,03,56,0011,61,76,0011,61,76,00149,78,50049,78,50049,78,50048,92,50077,0007,70,0007,70,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––60,00,00060,00,00060,00,00064,30,00021,60,00021,60,00021,60,00029,30,00025,86,0001,03,56,0001,44,78,5001,44,78,50049,78,50049,78,50049,78,50048,92,500–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Edvenswa Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,339Dec 161,340Mar 171,332Jun 171,327Sep 171,323Dec 171,318Mar 181,319Jun 181,318Sep 181,316Dec 181,316Mar 191,318Jun 191,318Sep 191,318Dec 191,317Mar 201,317Jun 201,320Sep 201,320Dec 201,321Mar 211,324Jun 211,315Sep 211,306Dec 211,290Mar 221,291Jun 222,366Sep 222,503Dec 223,114Mar 235,669Jun 235,677Sep 235,429Dec 235,594Mar 245,823Jun 247,985Sep 249,112Dec 248,759Mar 258,635Jun 258,804Sep 258,452Dec 258,154Mar 267,914Jun 267,671Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3391,3401,3321,3271,3231,3181,3191,3181,3161,3161,3181,3181,3181,3171,3171,3201,3201,3211,3241,3151,3061,2901,2912,3662,5033,1145,6695,6775,4295,5945,8237,9859,1128,7598,6358,8048,4528,1547,9147,671
3333333333333333333335536666444444444333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333335536666444444444333
1,3361,3371,3291,3241,3201,3151,3161,3151,3131,3131,3151,3151,3151,3141,3141,3171,3171,3181,3211,3121,3031,2851,2862,3632,4973,1085,6635,6715,4255,5905,8197,9819,1088,7558,6318,8008,4488,1517,9117,668
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Edvenswa Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UPPULURI SREENIVASA SREEKANTH, 46.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UPPULURI SREENIVASA SREEKANTHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.63%1,36,22,5001,36,22,500
EDVENSWA TECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%5,5405,540
KARTHIK LIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Edvenswa Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Y.Ramesh ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.49%6.49%6.49%
ANUP KUMAR SAHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%4.34%6.75%–7.69%–4.98%5.00%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.48%5.48%
PURNA BABU NARRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%
ELUHIM LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%
ANIL CHANDRA BOINEPALLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–1.33%1.33%
PRIYANKA BORPHUKANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.30%
RAUNAK SAHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%
NitinkapoorResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%–––
NITN KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.85%2.85%2.17%2.17%––––
KALYAN SRINIVAS DONTHARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––
DILIP RAMANLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.72%––––––
Purna Kumar NarraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.72%––––––––
SOBHANADITYA JONNALAGADDA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%1.49%1.49%–1.40%––1.11%1.06%–1.05%–––––––––
ANUPKUMAR SHAUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.63%––––––––––
Rajendra WadekarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%––––––––––
Sobhanaaditya jonnalagaddaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––1.06%––––––––––
RAJENDRA NANIWADEKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.68%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%4.81%4.81%3.64%–4.38%–2.97%2.79%–––––––––––
Rajendra WadekerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%–––––––––––––
Sri Ramachandra DurgaprasadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%–1.68%–––––––––––––
shobanaaditya jonnalagaddaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––
vidya jonnalagaddaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––
Mrs.Anjana BhutanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––12.94%––––––––––––––
J.Sree Ramachandra durgaprasadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%––––––––––––––
Srinivasa MurthyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.97%1.63%––––––––––––––
Neena n dharodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%––1.29%––––––––––––––
Vidyas JonnalagaddaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%––––––––4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%5.05%1.55%1.14%1.15%–1.01%––––––––––––––
Rajendra wadekaerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%–––––––––––––––
G.Humantha raoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%–––––––––––––––
NEENA RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%–––––––––––––––
VIDYA JONNALAGUDDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––
J.Srinivasa murthyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%12.75%12.75%12.75%3.91%3.91%3.54%––––––––––––––––
J.Sriramachandra DurgaprasadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%2.37%2.37%2.37%––––––––––––––––
G.Hanmuntha RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%––––––––––––––––
Neena N rathodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%––––––––––––––––
Sohbanaaditya JonnalagaddaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%––––––––––––––––
A.lavakuamrResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––
G HANUMANTHA RAO .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%1.82%1.82%–––––––––––––––––
PUTTAHA MAHESH KUMAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.08%1.08%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.69%5.65%5.65%5.65%1.73%––––––––––––––––––
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%–––––––––––––––––––
VISHRAM MORESHWAR NANIWADEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%2.02%2.04%2.14%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRIYANKA BORPHUKAN 1.30%, +0.07 pts