Ecoline Exim logo

Ecoline Exim shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ECOLINEIndustrial Products

Ecoline Exim Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹141
Last close ₹175.20down ₹5.60 (3.10%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹180.80.

27 Oct: open ₹176.00, high ₹178.15, low ₹170.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹111.00Low, 5 May 2026₹216.00High, 23 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹359 Cr
P/E
17.81
P/B
2.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.3%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, NSE
7,00085.7% delivered

Ecoline Exim's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ecoline Exim, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.70%
  • Foreign institutions0.61%
  • Indian institutions5.51%
  • Individuals and others19.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.70%0.61%73.58%74.57%74.70%1.61%1.32%0.61%10.74%8.44%5.51%14.06%15.68%19.18%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.58%74.57%74.70%
Indian promoters73.58%74.57%74.70%
26.42%25.43%25.30%
Shares in issue2,05,15,3762,05,15,3762,05,15,376
Shares locked in1,66,38,3761,52,97,37685,30,558
Promoters' shares locked in1,50,95,3761,52,97,37685,30,558
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ecoline Exim shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,188Sep 25546Mar 26714Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,188546714
111112
Indian promoters111112
1,177535702
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ecoline Exim promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Saurabh Saraogi, 24.26%. The filing names 45 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Saurabh SaraogiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.26%49,76,27870.97%
Sudarshan SaraogiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.91%34,69,75880.26%
S.L Commercial Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others8.49%17,42,14044.26%
Shradha SaraogiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.78%15,96,48050.00%
Sudarshan Saraogi HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.32%12,97,1000.00%
Gunjal SaraogiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.30%12,91,46049.92%
Saurabh Saraogi HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%5,23,6000.00%
Sudarshan SaraogiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.19%2,45,1400.00%
Sudarshan SaraogiIndian companies, trusts and others0.82%1,68,1400.00%
Eco-Source Exim Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%14,0000.00%
Saurabh SaraogiIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%2800.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ecoline Exim, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Pankaj PrasoonResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.12%
Carnelian Aif Category I Trust-Scheme 1Alternative investment funds2.45%3.14%3.14%
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundAlternative investment funds1.07%2.05%1.64%
Innovative Vision FundAlternative investment funds–1.28%–
Hem Finlease Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.17%–
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI2.22%––
Lrsd Securities Pvt LtdNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.85%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Innovative Vision Fund no longer named, from 1.28%; Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth Fund 1.64%, −0.41 pts
  • Individuals and others: Pankaj Prasoon newly named at 4.12%; Hem Finlease Private Limited no longer named, from 1.17%