GNG Electronics logo

GNG Electronics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EBGNGBSE: 544455IT - HardwareSmall Cap

GNG Electronics Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹237
Last close ₹720.10up ₹11.50 (1.62%)BSE ₹721.60

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹708.60.

27 Oct: open ₹713.00, high ₹727.65, low ₹705.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹239.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹740.40High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹8,210 Cr831st largest listed
P/E
57.64
P/B
10.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.8%
ROCE
17.3%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, NSE
3,36,30150.0% delivered

GNG Electronics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GNG Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.77%
  • Foreign institutions5.54%
  • Indian institutions5.13%
  • Individuals and others17.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
78.71%2.41%78.71%78.71%78.71%74.77%71.77%3.42%2.41%2.78%5.27%5.54%4.62%4.67%5.20%6.82%5.13%13.26%14.21%13.31%13.13%17.56%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
78.71%78.71%78.71%74.77%71.77%
Indian promoters78.10%78.10%78.10%74.16%71.16%
Foreign promoters0.61%0.61%0.61%0.61%0.61%
21.29%21.29%21.29%25.23%28.23%
Shares in issue11,40,11,51711,40,11,51711,40,11,51711,40,11,51711,40,11,517
Shares locked in9,74,98,0289,45,83,8802,28,02,3102,28,02,3102,28,02,310
Promoters' shares locked in8,97,36,7058,97,36,7052,28,02,3102,28,02,3102,28,02,310
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GNG Electronics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

55,550Sep 2554,579Dec 2549,026Mar 2653,228Jun 2668,068Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders55,55054,57949,02653,22868,068
66666
Indian promoters55555
Foreign promoters11111
55,54454,57349,02053,22268,062
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GNG Electronics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIABLE ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED, 46.64%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIABLE ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others46.64%5,31,71,08042.88%
SHARAD KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.73%1,79,30,8600.00%
VIDHI S KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.80%1,00,28,3220.00%
VIVEK KHANDELWALNon-resident and foreign individuals0.61%6,93,8850.00%
KARUNA RAJENDRA RINGSHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,5050.00%
PRAMILA KHANDEWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,5050.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of GNG Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding GNG Electronics

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMIT MIDHANon-resident Indians4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I1.90%1.90%1.90%2.29%2.08%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIO 2.08%, −0.21 pts