Eastern Treads logo

Eastern Treads shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531346Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Eastern Treads Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹28.17down ₹0.82 (2.83%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.99.

28 Oct: open ₹31.39, high ₹31.39, low ₹25.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹23.20Low, 20 Jul 2026₹35.99High, 1 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,338th largest listed
P/E
238.14
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
1.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,558

Eastern Treads' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Eastern Treads, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.48%
  • Individuals and others34.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.26%33.74%65.48%34.52%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.44%65.34%65.35%65.35%65.37%65.39%65.39%65.39%65.39%65.39%65.45%65.45%65.45%65.45%65.45%65.45%65.63%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%66.26%66.26%66.26%65.78%65.75%65.74%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%
Indian promoters65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.44%65.34%65.35%65.35%65.37%65.39%65.39%65.39%65.39%65.39%65.45%65.45%65.45%65.45%65.45%65.45%65.63%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%66.26%66.26%66.26%65.78%65.75%65.74%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%
34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.56%34.66%34.65%34.65%34.63%34.61%34.61%34.61%34.61%34.61%34.55%34.55%34.55%34.55%34.55%34.55%34.37%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%33.74%33.74%33.74%34.22%34.25%34.26%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%
Shares in issue52,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,00052,32,90052,32,90052,32,90052,32,90052,32,90052,32,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Eastern Treads shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,213Dec 162,227Mar 172,256Jun 172,218Sep 172,133Dec 172,030Mar 182,035Jun 182,042Sep 182,018Dec 182,026Mar 192,016Jun 192,024Sep 192,020Dec 191,996Mar 202,044Jun 202,106Sep 202,071Dec 202,010Mar 212,001Jun 212,067Sep 212,169Dec 212,152Mar 222,144Jun 221,887Sep 221,887Dec 221,876Mar 231,875Jun 231,858Sep 231,847Dec 231,969Mar 242,047Jun 242,084Sep 242,141Dec 242,177Mar 252,204Jun 252,256Sep 252,261Dec 252,362Mar 262,382Jun 262,467Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2132,2272,2562,2182,1332,0302,0352,0422,0182,0262,0162,0242,0201,9962,0442,1062,0712,0102,0012,0672,1692,1522,1441,8871,8871,8761,8751,8581,8471,9692,0472,0842,1412,1772,2042,2562,2612,3622,3822,467
7777777777777777777779999999999999988888
Indian promoters7777777777777777777779999999999999988888
2,2062,2202,2492,2112,1262,0232,0282,0352,0112,0192,0092,0172,0131,9892,0372,0992,0642,0031,9942,0602,1622,1432,1351,8781,8781,8671,8661,8491,8381,9602,0382,0752,1322,1682,1952,2482,2532,3542,3742,459
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Eastern Treads promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAVAS MEERAN, 25.86%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAVAS MEERANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.86%13,53,250
FIROZ MEERANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.81%13,50,550
KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONIndian companies, trusts and others11.75%6,15,000
NIZA ZAKIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%48,700
NABEESA MEERANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%34,000
M E MOHAMEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%23,500
SHAMEENA MOHAMEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
RIYA MOHAMEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Eastern Treads, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.89%5.89%––5.89%
ASHISH DILIPBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.31%1.64%2.02%2.14%2.14%2.79%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.43%3.83%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%
BIJU JOBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.49%3.49%3.49%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.30%3.28%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%
PANKAJ MANSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%2.25%2.25%2.74%2.79%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.71%2.71%2.71%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.73%1.54%1.58%1.69%1.72%1.71%1.50%––1.03%1.12%1.18%1.23%1.25%1.34%1.37%1.36%1.36%
Investor Education Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.89%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%4.69%––––––––––––5.89%––
THOMAS GEORGE MUTHOOT .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––
EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%––––––––––––––––––––
MANISHKUMAR SUMATILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––
RITU GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: IEPF newly named at 5.89%; Investor Education Protection Fund no longer named, from 5.89%