Easy Trip Planners logo

Easy Trip Planners shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EASEMYTRIPBSE: 543272Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Easy Trip Planners Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2021 · Issue price ₹187
Last close ₹5.99up ₹0.18 (3.10%)BSE ₹5.99

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.81.

29 Oct: open ₹5.79, high ₹6.10, low ₹5.79

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹5.10Low, 16 Oct 2026₹10.60High, 18 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹2,387 Cr1,023rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.9%
ROE without one-offs
−0.2%
ROCE
−5.3%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
2,85,84,300

Easy Trip Planners' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Easy Trip Planners, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.56%
  • Foreign institutions5.39%
  • Indian institutions1.89%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others49.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.90%0.00%43.56%5.39%1.89%49.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%71.30%65.54%64.30%64.30%64.30%50.38%50.38%48.97%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%43.56%43.56%
Indian promoters74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%71.30%65.54%64.30%64.30%64.30%50.38%50.38%48.97%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%43.56%43.56%
25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%28.70%34.46%35.70%35.70%35.70%49.62%49.62%51.03%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%56.44%56.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%10.38%10.38%10.98%26.14%25.91%5.97%25.85%
Shares in issue10,86,45,00010,86,45,00010,86,45,00010,86,45,00021,72,90,00021,72,90,00021,72,90,0001,73,83,20,0001,73,83,20,0001,73,83,20,0001,73,83,20,0001,77,20,40,6181,77,20,40,6181,77,20,40,6181,77,20,40,6183,54,40,81,2363,54,40,81,2363,63,68,53,1883,63,68,53,1883,63,68,53,1883,63,68,53,1883,98,46,51,8653,98,46,51,865
Shares locked in9,36,45,0008,13,72,2738,13,72,2738,13,72,2737,36,61,9667,36,61,9667,36,61,96658,92,95,72858,92,95,72858,92,95,72859,51,78,72862,88,99,3463,96,03,6183,37,20,6180009,27,71,9529,27,71,9529,30,62,0692,90,11734,80,88,79434,77,98,677
Promoters' shares locked in8,13,72,2698,13,72,2698,13,72,2698,13,72,2697,36,61,9667,36,61,9667,36,61,96658,92,95,72858,92,95,72858,92,95,72858,92,95,72858,92,95,72800000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Easy Trip Planners shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

47,698Mar 2185,281Jun 2198,445Sep 211,04,528Dec 211,16,957Mar 221,16,761Jun 221,29,646Sep 222,32,458Dec 222,59,695Mar 232,87,396Jun 233,76,620Sep 234,63,094Dec 237,47,766Mar 247,44,165Jun 249,22,939Sep 2410,45,426Dec 2410,99,224Mar 2510,89,618Jun 2510,79,322Sep 2510,47,574Dec 2510,15,650Mar 269,91,281Jun 269,79,999Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders47,69885,28198,4451,04,5281,16,9571,16,7611,29,6462,32,4582,59,6952,87,3963,76,6204,63,0947,47,7667,44,1659,22,93910,45,42610,99,22410,89,61810,79,32210,47,57410,15,6509,91,2819,79,999
33333333333333333333333
Indian promoters33333333333333333333333
47,69585,27898,4421,04,5251,16,9541,16,7581,29,6432,32,4552,59,6922,87,3933,76,6174,63,0917,47,7637,44,1629,22,93610,45,42310,99,22110,89,61510,79,31910,47,57110,15,6479,91,2789,79,996
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Easy Trip Planners promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RIKANT PITTIE, 23.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RIKANT PITTIEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.02%91,72,80,3520.00%
NISHANT PITTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.39%45,37,21,91098.90%
PRASHANT PITTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.15%36,46,54,2400.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Easy Trip Planners, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIVYANK SINGHALForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––4.78%4.78%
SSL NIRVANA GRAND GOLF DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.75%2.75%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies––––––1.71%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.36%2.36%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.99%1.89%
KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.40%–
JEEWANI HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.51%–1.51%1.51%1.17%–
ARTHKUMBH VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.75%––
CORE4 MARCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––2.85%1.33%–––––––
CAPRI GLOBAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.41%1.59%1.41%1.25%––––––––
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.19%1.05%–––––––––
WILSON HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.60%–––––––––––––
DHARAMPAL SATYAPAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––
ABAKKUS EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-1Alternative investment funds1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA FUNDS IRELAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY- NOMURInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther Institutions1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA 1.89%, −0.10 pts
  • Individuals and others: KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYA no longer named, from 1.40%; JEEWANI HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.17%