E2E Networks logo

E2E Networks shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: E2EBSE: 544783IT - ServicesSmall Cap

E2E Networks Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2018 on NSE, Jun 2026 on BSE · Issue price ₹124
Last close ₹520.40down ₹27.35 (4.99%)BSE ₹522.15

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹547.75.

30 Oct: open ₹525.40, high ₹538.00, low ₹520.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹183.36Low, 12 Jan 2026₹765.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹10,698 Cr669th largest listed
P/E
91.18
P/B
5.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.9%
ROCE
6.8%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
14,15,442

E2E Networks' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns E2E Networks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.40%
  • Foreign institutions2.53%
  • Indian institutions5.64%
  • Individuals and others52.38%
  • Employee trusts0.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
59.71%0.05%39.40%2.53%5.64%52.38%0.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.71%59.71%59.71%59.71%59.71%59.71%59.71%59.71%59.71%59.71%59.66%51.56%43.83%43.60%40.61%40.31%40.30%39.45%39.45%39.40%
Indian promoters57.70%57.70%57.70%57.70%57.70%57.70%57.70%57.70%57.70%57.70%57.65%49.67%42.22%42.00%39.01%38.73%38.72%37.90%37.90%37.90%
Foreign promoters2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.89%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.58%1.58%1.55%1.55%1.50%
40.30%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.73%39.82%39.83%39.87%39.98%40.06%40.18%48.33%56.11%56.26%59.30%59.10%59.61%60.46%60.50%60.54%
Employee trusts0.00%0.72%0.72%0.72%0.57%0.48%0.46%0.42%0.31%0.23%0.16%0.11%0.06%0.14%0.09%0.59%0.09%0.08%0.05%0.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%56.25%56.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,75,1261,44,86,8201,68,84,2791,98,63,8581,99,67,8581,99,72,0582,01,17,1892,01,23,6892,05,56,48920,55,64,89020,55,64,890
Shares locked in46,00046,00000000000029,91,87159,71,45059,71,45030,42,69163,11263,11263,112––
Promoters' shares locked in000000000006,44,9486,44,9486,44,94863,11263,11263,11263,112––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of E2E Networks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

317Sep 21320Mar 22741Jun 221,314Sep 221,485Dec 221,682Mar 232,257Jun 234,930Sep 235,960Dec 238,153Mar 2414,907Jun 2423,083Sep 2438,377Dec 2444,598Mar 2550,655Jun 2553,403Sep 2559,053Dec 2568,946Mar 2686,433Jun 261,15,125Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3173207411,3141,4851,6822,2574,9305,9608,15314,90723,08338,37744,59850,65553,40359,05368,94686,4331,15,125
33333333333666666666
Indian promoters22222222222444444444
Foreign promoters11111111111222222222
3143167371,3101,4811,6782,2534,9265,9568,14914,90323,07638,37044,59150,64853,39659,04668,93986,4261,15,118
Employee trusts01111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

E2E Networks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tarun Dua, 36.31%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tarun DuaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.31%7,46,47,790
Suchinta BawejaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.43%29,38,680
Shailly DuaNon-resident and foreign individuals1.42%29,11,180
Himanshu BawejaNon-resident and foreign individuals0.09%1,77,040
Megha RahejaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%1,77,040
SrishtiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%1,47,540
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of E2E Networks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding E2E Networks

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Larsen and Toubro LimitedCompanies––––––––––––15.00%14.92%18.99%18.86%18.85%18.45%18.45%16.57%
Mukesh Kumar RahejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.61%2.22%2.21%2.17%2.12%2.12%2.08%2.07%2.05%
Freeman Cameron MurrayForeign nationals––––––––2.24%2.23%2.23%1.90%1.61%1.60%1.60%1.57%1.57%1.47%1.44%1.41%
Shalu AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.03%–––1.03%
Kotapalli Ravoof MohamedimranResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.45%1.24%1.01%1.00%––1.05%–––
India Equity Fund 1Alternative investment funds–––––––2.87%2.96%2.63%1.19%1.41%1.20%1.17%––––––
Airavat Capital TrustAlternative investment funds3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%2.00%1.55%1.08%––––––
Nav Capital Vcc-Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.15%––––––––
Rba Finance and Investment CompanyOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.05%––––––––
Ashish Rameshchandra KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.05%––––––––
Airavat Capital India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.21%–––––––––
Freeman MurrayForeign nationals2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––––––
Tripat KaurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.11%––––––––––––
Blume Ventures Fund IVenture capital funds8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%6.97%–––––––––––––
Blume Ventures Fund IaAlternative investment funds3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%2.86%–––––––––––––
Airavat Capital HoldingsForeign portfolio investors, category I1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Larsen and Toubro Limited 16.57%, −1.88 pts; Shalu Aggarwal newly named at 1.03%; Freeman Cameron Murray 1.41%, −0.03 pts; 1 more moved