Dynamatic Technologies logo

Dynamatic Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DYNAMATECHBSE: 505242Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Dynamatic Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1974 on BSE, Sep 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹12,420.00up ₹191.00 (1.56%)BSE ₹12,389.20

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12,229.00.

27 Oct: open ₹12,299.00, high ₹12,699.00, low ₹12,237.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹7,630.50Low, 29 Oct 2025₹14,498.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹8,435 Cr689th largest listed
P/E
198.80
P/E without one-offs
120.50
P/B
10.63
Dividend yield
0.10%
ROE
5.6%
ROE without one-offs
9.3%
ROCE
9.2%
Debt to equity
0.67
Volume, NSE
12,31236.5% delivered

Dynamatic Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dynamatic Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.50%
  • Foreign institutions9.55%
  • Indian institutions16.96%
  • Individuals and others32.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
44.84%9.55%41.50%9.55%16.96%32.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.32%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%44.84%44.84%44.84%44.84%44.84%44.84%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.50%41.50%41.50%
Indian promoters50.32%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%48.78%44.84%44.84%44.84%44.84%44.84%44.84%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.50%41.50%41.50%
49.68%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%51.22%51.22%51.22%51.22%51.22%51.22%51.22%51.22%51.22%51.22%55.16%55.16%55.16%55.16%55.16%55.16%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.50%58.50%58.50%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares12.11%10.57%14.62%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue63,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44363,41,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,44367,91,443
Shares locked in6,26,7405,01,3932,84,124––––––––––––––––0000004,50,0004,50,0004,50,000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,26,7405,01,3932,84,124––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dynamatic Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,711Dec 169,494Mar 179,462Jun 179,741Sep 179,659Dec 179,981Mar 189,649Jun 189,456Sep 189,354Dec 189,249Mar 199,269Jun 198,713Sep 198,503Dec 198,523Mar 209,029Jun 2015,124Sep 2014,330Dec 2011,693Mar 2111,074Jun 2115,127Sep 2114,736Dec 2114,372Mar 2214,926Jun 2214,612Sep 2214,223Dec 2213,297Mar 2312,805Jun 2313,221Sep 2313,106Dec 2315,845Mar 2418,318Jun 2419,611Sep 2419,950Dec 2418,737Mar 2519,403Jun 2519,191Sep 2523,902Dec 2526,206Mar 2625,288Jun 2626,755Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,7119,4949,4629,7419,6599,9819,6499,4569,3549,2499,2698,7138,5038,5239,02915,12414,33011,69311,07415,12714,73614,37214,92614,61214,22313,29712,80513,22113,10615,84518,31819,61119,95018,73719,40319,19123,90226,20625,28826,755
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999999999999999999
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999999999999999999
9,7019,4849,4529,7319,6499,9719,6399,4469,3449,2399,2598,7038,4938,5139,01915,11414,32011,68311,06415,11714,72614,36214,91714,60314,21413,28812,79613,21213,09715,83618,30919,60219,94118,72819,39419,18223,89326,19725,27926,746
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dynamatic Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JKM HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 16.38%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JKM HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.38%11,12,538
UDAYANT MALHOUTRA AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.45%6,42,011
UDAYANT MALHOUTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.71%5,23,460
JKM OFFSHORE INDIA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.51%4,42,071
CHRISTINE HODEN (INDIA) PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.03%70,100
GREENEARTH BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.34%22,927
BAROTA MALHOUTRAIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%4,938
VITA PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100
PRIMELLA SANITARY PRODUCTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dynamatic Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Dynamatic Technologies

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABAKKUS EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-1Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––1.97%2.08%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.62%2.83%2.91%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%
AL MEHWAR COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS L.L.C. - (NOOSA)Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.28%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%2.67%
COHESION MK BEST IDEAS SUB-TRUSTForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.09%2.09%
LASHIT SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
NEHA LASHIT SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––1.21%
NEHA SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–
ASHOKA WHITEOAK ICAV - ASHOKA WHITEOAK INDIA OPPORForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%––
SAMENA SPECIAL SITUATIONS MAURITIUS IIIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%4.97%4.93%4.93%4.80%3.66%––––
LASHIT LALLUBHAI SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––
CARNELIAN STRUCTURAL SHIFT FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––
SAMENA SPECIAL SITUATIONS MAURITIUSForeign portfolio investors, category I8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.18%8.18%8.18%8.18%8.18%6.79%–––––––––
GIRISH GULATI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––1.98%2.07%2.07%1.91%2.07%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIR PRASAD AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.42%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––
ALCHEMY INDIA LONG TERM FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.97%1.81%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.45%1.45%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––
TAIYO GREATER INDIA FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.06%2.00%2.00%3.39%3.40%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AL MEHWAR COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS L.L.C. - (NOOSA) 2.67%, −0.60 pts
  • Individuals and others: NEHA LASHIT SANGHVI newly named at 1.21%; NEHA SANGHVI no longer named, from 1.21%