Dutron Polymers logo

Dutron Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517437Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Dutron Polymers Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹102.55down ₹2.55 (2.43%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹105.10.

30 Oct: open ₹108.25, high ₹110.35, low ₹100.25

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹94.60Low, 1 Apr 2026₹125.00High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹62 Cr3,235th largest listed
P/E
24.27
P/B
1.99
Dividend yield
1.46%
ROE
8.4%
ROCE
9.1%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
821

Dutron Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dutron Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.88%
  • Individuals and others25.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.88%25.12%74.88%25.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.71%69.96%70.53%70.84%71.13%72.17%72.21%72.27%72.70%72.76%72.90%73.03%73.54%73.64%73.83%74.46%74.83%74.83%74.87%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%
Indian promoters55.18%69.96%70.53%70.84%71.13%57.75%57.79%57.85%58.28%58.35%58.48%58.62%59.12%59.23%59.41%60.04%60.41%60.41%60.45%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.13%60.13%60.13%60.13%60.13%60.13%60.13%
Foreign promoters14.52%––––14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.42%14.75%14.75%14.75%14.75%14.75%14.75%14.75%
30.29%30.04%29.47%29.16%28.87%27.83%27.79%27.73%27.30%27.24%27.10%26.97%26.46%26.36%26.17%25.54%25.17%25.17%25.13%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%
Shares in issue60,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dutron Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,823Dec 161,783Mar 171,727Jun 171,710Sep 171,665Dec 171,555Dec 181,525Mar 191,513Jun 191,487Sep 191,371Dec 191,356Mar 201,352Jun 201,321Sep 201,302Dec 201,255Mar 211,264Jun 211,253Sep 211,288Dec 211,322Mar 221,393Jun 221,401Sep 221,390Dec 221,395Mar 231,448Jun 231,446Sep 231,475Dec 231,470Mar 241,636Jun 241,446Sep 241,600Dec 241,615Mar 251,613Jun 251,643Sep 251,632Dec 251,621Mar 261,616Jun 261,596Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8231,7831,7271,7101,6651,5551,5251,5131,4871,3711,3561,3521,3211,3021,2551,2641,2531,2881,3221,3931,4011,3901,3951,4481,4461,4751,4701,6361,4461,6001,6151,6131,6431,6321,6211,6161,596
19323131311917171717171718181818191919191919181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters15323131311615151515151516161616171717171717161616161616161616161616161616
Foreign promoters4––––32222222222222222222222222222222
1,8041,7511,6961,6791,6341,5361,5081,4961,4701,3541,3391,3351,3031,2841,2371,2461,2341,2691,3031,3741,3821,3711,3771,4301,4281,4571,4521,6181,4281,5821,5971,5951,6251,6141,6031,5981,578
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dutron Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rasesh H Patel, 9.98%.

Holder
Rasesh H PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.98%5,98,9545,98,954
Dutron Plastics Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.19%5,51,3255,51,325
Alpesh Bipinchandra PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.69%5,21,1435,21,143
Kirti N PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals8.08%4,85,0504,00,000
Sudip B PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.79%4,67,2234,67,223
Nippon Polymers Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others7.35%4,40,8004,40,800
Jagruti PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals6.67%4,00,0004,00,000
Kapilaben Hasmukhlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.33%3,19,8003,19,800
Nilay Sudipbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%1,56,1291,56,129
Neetaben Shaileshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%1,30,9001,30,900
Trupti Alpesh PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%1,11,6001,11,600
Jyotiben Sudipbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.38%82,93382,933
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Dutron Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
Patel Veenaben VasantbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Atulesh PatelNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–
Vijay M PatelNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%–2.20%–2.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JINAL KIRITKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL TUSHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Atulesh Patel no longer named, from 2.00%; Vijay M Patel no longer named, from 1.88%