DUDIGITAL GLOBAL logo

DUDIGITAL GLOBAL shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DUGLOBALLeisure Services

DUDIGITAL GLOBAL LIMITED · Formerly Du Digital Technologies · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2021 · Issue price ₹65
Last close ₹22.40down ₹0.30 (1.32%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.70.

28 Oct: open ₹22.40, high ₹22.40, low ₹22.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹18.50Low, 23 Sep 2026₹49.00High, 24 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹161 Cr
P/E
27.96
P/B
1.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.1%
ROCE
2.9%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
10,000100.0% delivered

DUDIGITAL GLOBAL's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DUDIGITAL GLOBAL, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.09%
  • Foreign institutions7.49%
  • Individuals and others38.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.93%7.49%65.86%65.93%65.93%55.50%55.50%55.47%53.87%54.03%54.09%16.34%16.10%15.97%14.16%10.74%10.34%10.17%11.77%7.49%17.79%17.97%18.10%30.34%33.76%34.20%35.95%34.20%38.41%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.46%65.86%65.93%65.93%55.50%55.50%55.47%53.87%54.03%54.09%
Indian promoters73.46%44.60%44.52%45.00%37.57%37.57%37.56%36.48%36.46%36.43%
Foreign promoters0.00%21.26%21.41%20.93%17.92%17.92%17.91%17.40%17.57%17.67%
26.54%34.14%34.07%34.07%44.50%44.50%44.53%46.13%45.97%45.91%
Shares in issue26,00,0001,45,00,0001,45,27,6005,81,10,4006,97,40,8406,97,40,8406,97,76,4807,18,38,8757,18,71,9537,19,41,741
Shares locked in19,10,00042,95,00042,27,6001,69,10,4001,09,10,4001,10,400019,41,13624,976–
Promoters' shares locked in19,09,99827,00,00027,27,6001,09,10,4001,09,10,4001,10,4000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of DUDIGITAL GLOBAL shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

165Sep 21100Sep 22138Mar 23257Sep 23560Mar 24689Sep 24636Mar 25675Sep 25670Mar 26818Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders165100138257560689636675670818
5556666666
Indian promoters5334444444
Foreign promoters0222222222
16095133251554683630669664812
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DUDIGITAL GLOBAL promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJINDER RAI, 18.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJINDER RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.82%1,35,35,960
SHIVAZ RAIForeign companies and others17.14%1,23,30,900
MADHURIMA RAIIndian companies, trusts and others16.36%1,17,68,000
BHARAT SIDDHESWAR RAIIndian companies, trusts and others0.78%5,64,000
MANDIRA RAIForeign companies and others0.53%3,79,500
SRISHTI JINDALIndian companies, trusts and others0.47%3,37,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DUDIGITAL GLOBAL, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HANSA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.97%4.96%4.96%9.15%9.15%9.14%8.88%8.88%8.87%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.97%4.96%4.96%9.15%9.15%8.99%8.53%8.53%8.52%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––4.88%4.66%4.53%4.53%3.79%
IND SWIFTLABORATORIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.60%3.50%3.50%3.49%
LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––4.55%4.42%4.43%3.22%3.22%
DR. ASHOK KUMAR JONEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.67%2.67%2.66%
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––2.78%–
Ankur ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.09%–––1.14%–––
WILSON HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––3.60%––––
VESPERA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.92%4.17%4.16%4.16%4.04%–––––
AVIATOR GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.54%4.41%4.41%4.41%3.67%–––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.69%4.28%4.06%3.95%3.29%–––––
CONNECOR INVESTMENT ENTERPRISE LTDForeign portfolio investors, category II–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.20%–––––
FORBES EMFForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARES no longer named, from 2.78%; UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED 3.79%, −0.74 pts
  • Individuals and others: HANSA SHAH 8.87%, −0.01 pts; ASHISH KACHOLIA 8.52%, −0.01 pts; DR. ASHOK KUMAR JONEJA 2.66%, −0.01 pts; 1 more moved