Ducon Infratechnologies logo

Ducon Infratechnologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DUCONBSE: 534674Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited · Formerly Dynacons Technologies · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2012
Last close ₹1.28up ₹0.04 (3.23%)BSE ₹1.28

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.24.

27 Oct: open ₹1.27, high ₹1.30, low ₹1.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.15Low, 18 Sep 2026₹5.50High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹74 Cr2,850th largest listed
P/E
7.34
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.0%
ROCE
7.7%
Debt to equity
0.63
Volume, NSE
8,16,76955.8% delivered

Ducon Infratechnologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ducon Infratechnologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.08%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others61.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.09%0.00%38.08%61.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%68.19%68.19%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%65.34%65.34%65.34%70.23%70.23%74.09%74.09%62.55%60.24%60.24%60.24%59.66%51.97%51.97%51.97%41.62%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%
Indian promoters–––––60.17%–––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
Foreign promoters60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%–70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%68.19%68.19%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%65.34%65.34%65.34%70.23%70.23%74.09%74.09%62.55%60.24%60.24%60.24%59.66%51.97%51.97%51.97%41.62%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%
39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%29.84%29.84%29.84%29.84%31.81%31.81%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%34.66%34.66%34.66%29.77%29.77%25.91%25.91%37.45%39.76%39.76%39.76%40.34%48.03%48.03%48.03%58.38%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.18%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%18.12%18.12%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%18.45%0.00%0.00%17.88%0.00%14.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue7,84,23,1007,84,22,9007,84,23,1007,84,23,1007,84,23,1007,84,23,10010,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11710,46,75,11717,66,75,11717,66,75,11717,66,75,11720,56,75,11720,56,75,11725,99,40,46925,99,40,46925,99,40,46925,99,40,46925,99,40,46925,99,40,46925,99,40,46925,99,40,46925,99,40,46925,99,40,46932,49,25,58732,49,25,58732,49,25,58732,49,25,58732,49,25,58732,49,25,58732,49,25,58757,48,68,346
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––5,84,42,5695,84,42,56913,04,42,56913,04,42,56913,04,42,56915,94,42,56915,94,42,56919,25,84,66519,25,84,66512,82,97,84012,82,97,84012,82,97,84012,82,97,84012,82,97,84012,82,97,8406,55,97,8406,55,97,8406,55,97,8403,36,97,840––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––5,84,42,5695,84,42,56911,54,42,56911,54,42,56911,54,42,56914,44,42,56914,44,42,56919,25,84,66519,25,84,66512,82,97,84012,82,97,84012,82,97,84012,82,97,84012,82,97,84012,82,97,8406,55,97,8406,55,97,8406,55,97,8403,36,97,840––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ducon Infratechnologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,916Dec 1618,071Mar 1718,313Jun 1717,956Sep 1717,645Dec 1718,519Mar 1818,700Jun 1819,066Sep 1819,101Dec 1819,342Mar 1919,733Jun 1919,801Sep 1919,509Dec 1919,381Mar 2019,519Jun 2019,282Sep 2019,027Dec 2019,021Mar 2120,138Jun 2120,785Sep 2122,167Dec 2131,181Mar 2238,943Jun 2240,547Sep 2242,005Dec 2246,535Mar 2346,344Jun 2346,377Sep 2349,574Dec 2352,603Mar 2453,317Jun 2466,499Sep 2471,741Dec 2472,453Mar 2572,181Jun 2572,149Sep 2572,169Dec 2571,632Mar 2670,935Jun 2672,824Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,91618,07118,31317,95617,64518,51918,70019,06619,10119,34219,73319,80119,50919,38119,51919,28219,02719,02120,13820,78522,16731,18138,94340,54742,00546,53546,34446,37749,57452,60353,31766,49971,74172,45372,18172,14972,16971,63270,93572,824
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters–––––1–––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Foreign promoters11111–1111111111111111111111111111111111
16,91518,07018,31217,95517,64418,51818,69919,06519,10019,34119,73219,80019,50819,38019,51819,28119,02619,02020,13720,78422,16631,18038,94240,54642,00446,53446,34346,37649,57352,60253,31666,49871,74072,45272,18072,14872,16871,63170,93472,823
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ducon Infratechnologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUN GOVIL, 38.08%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARUN GOVILNon-resident and foreign individuals38.08%21,89,02,554
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ducon Infratechnologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NINJA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
Sandeep Padmakant ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–
PRATIK BANJI DABHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––11.57%5.96%4.95%4.37%–6.22%5.38%––3.70%3.70%3.70%2.72%–––
MAGNUM HEALTH AND SAFETY PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.06%––––––
ATUL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––8.49%8.49%8.49%7.29%7.29%5.98%3.02%––––––––––––––––
RAJESKUMAR JAIN P.Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.86%; NINJA SECURTIES PRAVITE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.44%; NINJA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.12%