Diensten Tech logo

Diensten Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DTLCommercial Services & Supplies

Diensten Tech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹112.00down ₹12.00 (9.68%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹124.00.

26 Oct: open ₹108.50, high ₹112.00, low ₹108.10

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹82.05Low, 7 Apr 2026₹178.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹93 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−13.8%
ROE without one-offs
−10.1%
ROCE
7.0%
Debt to equity
2.95
Volume, NSE
9,60062.5% delivered

Diensten Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Diensten Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.87%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.54%
  • Individuals and others27.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.87%0.00%69.97%69.97%70.12%70.85%70.87%3.97%0.00%0.06%0.65%0.92%1.35%1.54%26.00%29.37%28.97%27.80%27.59%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.97%69.97%70.12%70.85%70.87%
Indian promoters69.97%69.97%70.12%70.85%70.87%
30.03%30.03%29.88%29.15%29.13%
Shares in issue82,60,64682,60,64682,60,64682,60,64682,60,646
Shares locked in060,52,64216,53,00016,53,00030,48,791
Promoters' shares locked in057,80,27116,53,00016,53,00028,54,479
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Diensten Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

550Sep 24589Mar 25532Sep 25459Mar 26427Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders550589532459427
44499
Indian promoters44499
546585528450418
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Diensten Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JK TRADERS LIMITED, 49.82%. The filing names 35 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JK TRADERS LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.82%41,15,79228.62%
VIPUL PRAKASHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.22%8,44,239100.00%
TINA PRAKASHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.07%8,32,239100.00%
DHRUV GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%31,2000.00%
ANIL KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%10,8000.00%
ASHA LATAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%10,8000.00%
NAVYA PRAKASHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%6,0000.00%
CHANDRALEKHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%3,6000.00%
ABHISHEK SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Diensten Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.87%2.14%2.18%2.34%
EAST INDIA UDYOG LTDCompanies2.14%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.89%
MANOJ KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.44%1.44%1.44%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–––1.35%1.32%
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.11%––––
INVESTI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND PCC - CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.38%––––
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.32%, −0.03 pts
  • Individuals and others: MANOJ AGARWAL 2.34%, +0.16 pts; EAST INDIA UDYOG LTD 1.89%, +0.02 pts