Diensten Tech logo

Diensten Tech results, quarter to Sep 2026

NSE: DTLCommercial Services & Supplies

Diensten Tech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹116.50up ₹0.80 (0.69%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹115.70.

29 Oct: open ₹115.45, high ₹116.50, low ₹115.45

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹82.05Low, 7 Apr 2026₹178.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹96 Cr
P/E
23.06
P/E without one-offs
20.47
P/B
4.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.8%
ROE without one-offs
22.3%
ROCE
10.9%
Debt to equity
3.03
Volume, NSE
2,400100.0% delivered

Diensten Tech filed its results for the quarter to Sep 2026, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Results for the quarter to Sep 2026

₹ crore.Diensten Tech annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹63 Cr+7.5% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹4.39 Cr+40.8% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹1.43 Cr+10.3% on the quarter before
Operating margin
6.9%
Net margin
2.3%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue63
  2. Employee costs−45
  3. Other expenses−14
  4. Operating profit4.4
  5. Depreciation−0.8
  6. Other income+0.3
  7. Finance costs−1.7
  8. Profit before tax2.2
  9. Tax−0.8
  10. Net profit1.4

Diensten Tech results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2026. Results for the quarter to Dec 2026 are due by 14 Feb 2027, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
Sep 2445−0.4Dec 25521.9Mar 26591.3Jun 26631.4Sep 26
Peak revenue ₹63 Cr, quarter to Sep 2026; lowest ₹45 Cr, quarter to Dec 2025A loss in 1 of the 4 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
7.3%−1.0%4.5%7.3%5.3%6.9%−1.0%3.6%2.2%2.3%Sep 24Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
₹ croreDec 2025Q3Mar 2026worked outJun 2026Q1Sep 2026worked out
Revenue from operations44.851.758.963.4
42.747.955.859.0
Materials and goods bought0.00.00.00.0
Employee costs37.239.644.345.4
Other expenses5.58.311.513.6
Operating profit before depreciation2.03.83.14.4
Operating margin4.5%7.3%5.3%6.9%
Depreciation and amortisation0.60.60.80.8
Other income0.10.30.90.3
Finance costs1.21.21.51.7
Profit before one-off items and tax0.22.21.82.2
One-off items−0.5–0.00.0
Profit before tax−0.32.21.82.2
Tax0.10.30.50.8
Tax rate–15.7%25.7%35.0%
Net profit−0.41.91.31.4
Other comprehensive income−0.40.2−0.20.0
Total comprehensive income−0.82.01.11.5
Net margin−1.0%3.6%2.2%2.3%
Earnings per share−₹0.53–₹1.57–
Diluted earnings per share−₹0.52–₹1.55–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Sep 2024.

Diensten Tech results by half year

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. The half years to Sep 2025 in the same span that the quarters on record do not fully cover.

₹ croreSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Filed 13 Nov
Revenue from operations13.427.630.334.642.9
14.927.530.133.241.1
Materials and goods bought0.00.10.00.00.0
Employee costs9.120.827.230.435.4
Other expenses5.86.62.92.85.8
Operating profit before depreciation−1.50.00.21.41.8
Operating margin−11.3%0.2%0.7%3.9%4.3%
Depreciation and amortisation0.60.30.81.41.4
Other income0.00.10.30.50.4
Finance costs0.21.01.51.52.2
One-off items0.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax−2.3−1.1−1.8−1.0−1.3
−0.6−0.4−0.5−0.2−0.3
Net profit−1.7−0.7−1.3−0.8−1.0
Other comprehensive income––0.00.30.1
Total comprehensive income––−1.3−0.5−0.9
Net margin−12.7%−2.4%−4.4%−2.3%−2.4%
Earnings per share––––−₹1.23
Diluted earnings per share––––−₹1.22
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.