Dynacons Systems & Solutions logo

Dynacons Systems & Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DSSLBSE: 532365IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2000 on BSE, Apr 2011 on NSE
Last close ₹983.05up ₹23.35 (2.43%)BSE ₹980.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹959.70.

27 Oct: open ₹952.00, high ₹1,003.10, low ₹952.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹781.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,924.80High, 25 May 2026
Market cap
₹1,252 Cr1,309th largest listed
P/E
14.77
P/B
3.97
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
31.1%
ROCE
33.6%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, NSE
45,20149.7% delivered

Dynacons Systems & Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dynacons Systems & Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.89%
  • Foreign institutions1.28%
  • Indian institutions0.33%
  • Individuals and others37.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.10%0.00%60.89%1.28%0.33%37.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.49%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%41.26%41.26%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%51.27%51.27%51.27%56.22%56.22%56.22%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.89%60.89%60.89%
Indian promoters31.49%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%41.26%41.26%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%51.27%51.27%51.27%56.22%56.22%56.22%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.89%60.89%60.89%
68.51%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%58.74%58.74%53.83%53.83%53.83%53.83%53.83%53.83%53.83%53.83%53.83%53.83%48.73%48.73%48.73%43.78%43.78%43.78%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.99%38.99%38.99%38.99%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.11%39.11%39.11%
Shares in issue59,23,08063,78,08063,78,08063,78,08063,78,08069,08,08069,08,08091,73,08091,73,08091,73,08091,73,08091,73,08091,73,08091,73,08091,73,08091,73,08091,73,0801,01,33,0801,01,33,0801,01,33,0801,12,78,0801,12,78,0801,12,78,0801,26,93,0801,26,93,0801,26,93,0801,26,93,0801,26,93,0801,26,93,0801,27,13,1301,27,13,1301,27,13,1301,27,13,1301,27,25,3301,27,25,3301,27,25,3301,27,25,3301,27,37,0801,27,37,0801,27,37,080
Shares locked in–22,55,16822,55,16822,55,1684,55,00020,49,36820,49,36844,49,46344,49,46344,49,46344,49,46337,46,04332,50,00032,50,00023,70,00042,34,98442,34,98442,34,98451,94,98451,94,98435,61,47535,61,47521,05,00056,50,61656,50,61635,45,00035,20,00035,20,00035,20,00035,20,00035,20,00025,60,00025,60,00014,15,00014,15,00014,15,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in–22,55,16822,55,16822,55,1684,55,00020,49,36820,49,36835,69,46335,69,46335,69,46335,69,46328,66,04323,70,00023,70,00023,70,00042,34,98442,34,98442,34,98451,94,98451,94,98435,61,47535,61,47521,05,00056,50,61656,50,61635,45,00035,20,00035,20,00035,20,00035,20,00035,20,00025,60,00025,60,00014,15,00014,15,00014,15,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dynacons Systems & Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,354Dec 1613,209Mar 1713,109Jun 1713,082Sep 1712,690Dec 1712,681Mar 1812,572Jun 1812,312Sep 1812,171Dec 1812,038Mar 1911,896Jun 1911,760Sep 1911,641Dec 1911,534Mar 2011,449Jun 2011,325Sep 2012,401Dec 2011,951Mar 2113,705Jun 2114,811Sep 2114,771Dec 2116,773Mar 2219,451Jun 2219,293Sep 2219,053Dec 2219,956Mar 2319,964Jun 2321,973Sep 2324,408Dec 2327,723Mar 2432,774Jun 2436,084Sep 2438,209Dec 2440,699Mar 2541,931Jun 2541,997Sep 2542,368Dec 2543,055Mar 2641,418Jun 2641,489Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,35413,20913,10913,08212,69012,68112,57212,31212,17112,03811,89611,76011,64111,53411,44911,32512,40111,95113,70514,81114,77116,77319,45119,29319,05319,95619,96421,97324,40827,72332,77436,08438,20940,69941,93141,99742,36843,05541,41841,489
10111111111111111111111111111111111313131313131313131313131313131312121212121212
Indian promoters10111111111111111111111111111111111313131313131313131313131313131312121212121212
13,34413,19813,09813,07112,67912,67012,56112,30112,16012,02711,88511,74911,63011,52311,43811,31412,39011,93813,69214,79814,75816,76019,43819,28019,04019,94319,95121,96024,39527,71032,76136,07138,19640,68741,91941,98542,35643,04341,40641,477
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dynacons Systems & Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Trigem Infosolutions Limited, 16.38%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Trigem Infosolutions LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others16.38%20,86,475
Shirish Mansinh AnjariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.11%11,60,948
Parag Jitendra DalalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.57%10,92,016
Dharmesh Shirish AnjariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.51%9,56,890
Nilam Shirish AnjariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.12%5,24,602
Parag Jitendra Dalal HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.69%4,70,077
Shirish Mansinh Anjaria HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.25%4,13,543
Dharmesh Shirish Anjaria HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.22%4,10,000
Jigna Dharmesh AnjariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.29%2,91,463
Devangi Parag DalalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.12%2,69,640
Dhvani DalalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%40,000
Pankti DalalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%40,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dynacons Systems & Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAVINKUMAR RAMANLAL PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.09%1.19%–1.05%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––1.01%
PANCHAL BHAVINKUMAR RAMANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–
NIRAJ DEEPAK DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.34%4.34%4.34%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.46%3.46%3.38%2.69%2.50%–1.99%1.93%1.59%––
TEJAL SANDEEP PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.34%4.31%4.31%3.85%3.84%3.81%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.37%3.33%3.24%3.19%2.53%1.97%1.54%1.11%––––––
JAGANNATH DEJU DEVADIGA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.07%1.07%1.07%0.95%––––––––––––––––
Jagannath D Devadiga HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.32%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
JAGANNATH D DEVADIGAOther non-institutions1.05%–––––––––––1.02%1.21%1.21%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Niraj DalalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.80%4.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tejal ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.80%4.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY SOHANLALJI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVINKUMAR RAMANLAL PANCHAL newly named at 1.01%; PANCHAL BHAVINKUMAR RAMANLAL no longer named, from 1.00%