DRS Dilip Roadlines logo

DRS Dilip Roadlines shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DRSDILIPTransport Services

DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2018 · Issue price ₹75
Last close ₹91.20down ₹4.80 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹96.00.

23 Oct: open ₹91.20, high ₹91.20, low ₹91.20

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹52.25Low, 29 Jan 2026₹119.50High, 25 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹137 Cr
P/E
22.52
P/B
3.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.5%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
11,200100.0% delivered

DRS Dilip Roadlines' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 23 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DRS Dilip Roadlines, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.95%
  • Individuals and others25.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.95%25.05%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%73.35%73.35%73.35%74.95%74.95%27.88%27.89%27.88%27.88%26.65%26.65%26.65%25.05%25.05%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%73.35%73.35%73.35%74.95%74.95%
Indian promoters72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%73.35%73.35%73.35%74.95%74.95%
27.89%27.88%27.88%27.89%27.88%27.88%26.65%26.65%26.65%25.05%25.05%
Shares in issue1,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,4031,50,62,403
Shares locked in30,38,0000000000–––
Promoters' shares locked in30,38,0000000000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DRS Dilip Roadlines shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

173Sep 21163Jun 22164Sep 22167Mar 23168Sep 23168Mar 24184Sep 24198Mar 25200Sep 25238Mar 26237Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders173163164167168168184198200238237
66666666666
Indian promoters66666666666
167157158161162162178192194232231
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DRS Dilip Roadlines promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DAYANAND AGARWAL, 41.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DAYANAND AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.16%61,99,907
ANJANI KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.41%27,72,450
SANJAY KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.38%23,17,150
SUNITA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%16
SHASHI KALA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%16
PINKY AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%16
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DRS Dilip Roadlines, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HRIDAY AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
DIVEK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.09%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
NAVEEN KUMAR KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
DHIRAJ KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.09%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
NIRANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%––––
HINDU UNDIVIDED FAMILYOther non-institutions–0.08%–––––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.55%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.