Drone Destination logo

Drone Destination shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DRONEOther Consumer Services

Drone Destination Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2023 · Issue price ₹65
Last close ₹32.10down ₹0.25 (0.77%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.35.

29 Oct: open ₹31.55, high ₹32.80, low ₹31.55

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹31.15Low, 28 Oct 2026₹101.85High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹78 Cr
P/E
66.83
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.0%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
7,500

Drone Destination's shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 17 Apr 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Drone Destination, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.03%
  • Foreign institutions1.40%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.30%0.00%61.30%61.30%61.28%61.03%61.03%61.03%3.95%2.98%1.22%1.09%2.34%1.40%1.55%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.00%33.20%35.72%37.50%37.84%36.63%37.58%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
61.30%61.30%61.28%61.03%61.03%61.03%
Indian promoters61.30%61.30%61.28%61.03%61.03%61.03%
38.70%38.70%38.72%38.97%38.97%38.97%
Shares in issue2,42,99,9982,42,99,9982,42,99,9982,43,99,9982,43,99,9982,43,99,998
Shares locked in1,84,43,9981,74,99,99848,77,50049,60,00049,60,00048,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,48,96,5001,48,96,50048,60,00048,60,00048,60,00048,60,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Drone Destination shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,646Sep 232,176Mar 243,147Sep 243,982Mar 254,239Sep 254,286Mar 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
All shareholders1,6462,1763,1473,9824,2394,286
666666
Indian promoters666666
1,6402,1703,1413,9764,2334,280
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Drone Destination promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Mar 2026; the largest is SHASHI BALA, 53.26%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHASHI BALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families53.26%1,29,96,00029.24%
CHIRAG SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.67%18,72,50056.61%
NIDHI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%7,0000.00%
VIVEK SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%6,0000.00%
RENU BASSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%5,5000.00%
KAPIL RANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Drone Destination, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
RASHI FINCORP LTD.Companies–1.65%1.65%1.64%1.64%1.64%
EXPERTPRO REALTYCompanies–––––1.26%
MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II––––1.12%–
VINITA GUGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.92%1.24%––
RAJESH KUMAR GUGLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.98%1.02%–––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.74%1.87%––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.23%–––––
RESONANCE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II1.19%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Mar 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.C no longer named, from 1.12%
  • Individuals and others: EXPERTPRO REALTY newly named at 1.26%