DRC Systems India logo

DRC Systems India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DRCSYSTEMSBSE: 543268IT - ServicesSmall Cap

DRC Systems India Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2021
Last close ₹11.39up ₹0.19 (1.70%)BSE ₹11.38

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.20.

29 Oct: open ₹11.38, high ₹11.60, low ₹11.07

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹10.80Low, 13 Oct 2026₹20.15High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹164 Cr2,341st largest listed
P/E
8.11
P/B
1.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.4%
ROCE
17.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
42,17877.4% delivered

DRC Systems India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DRC Systems India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.63%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.39%
  • Individuals and others78.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.02%0.00%20.63%0.39%78.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.55%28.55%28.55%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.44%22.44%22.44%22.44%22.40%22.23%22.23%22.17%20.63%20.63%20.63%20.63%
Indian promoters28.55%28.55%28.55%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.44%22.44%22.44%22.44%22.40%22.23%22.23%22.17%20.63%20.63%20.63%20.63%
71.45%71.45%71.45%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%77.43%77.43%77.43%77.43%77.56%77.56%77.56%77.56%77.60%77.77%77.77%77.83%79.37%79.37%79.37%79.37%
Shares in issue38,65,35638,65,35638,65,35638,65,3563,86,53,5603,86,53,5603,86,53,5604,39,02,0604,39,02,0604,39,02,0604,39,02,0604,41,55,31013,24,65,93013,24,65,93013,24,65,93013,26,93,83013,36,94,33013,36,94,33013,40,81,33014,40,81,33014,40,81,33014,40,81,33014,40,81,330
Shares locked in22,50,00022,50,00022,50,00022,50,0002,25,00,00077,30,72077,30,7201,27,30,7201,27,30,72077,30,72077,30,72077,30,7202,31,92,1600000––1,00,00,0001,00,00,000––
Promoters' shares locked in11,02,50011,02,50011,02,5009,89,91798,99,17069,40,72069,40,72069,40,72069,40,72069,40,72069,40,72069,40,7202,08,22,1600000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DRC Systems India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,322Mar 217,571Jun 216,845Sep 216,634Dec 216,415Mar 226,393Jun 226,526Sep 226,508Dec 226,676Mar 236,861Jun 237,359Sep 2310,949Dec 2317,669Mar 2425,825Jun 2426,404Sep 2428,819Dec 2429,223Mar 2530,155Jun 2529,592Sep 2528,970Dec 2528,426Mar 2628,004Jun 2628,139Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,3227,5716,8456,6346,4156,3936,5266,5086,6766,8617,35910,94917,66925,82526,40428,81929,22330,15529,59228,97028,42628,00428,139
66644555555555555555555
Indian promoters66644555555555555555555
8,3167,5656,8396,6306,4116,3886,5216,5036,6716,8567,35410,94417,66425,82026,39928,81429,21830,15029,58728,96528,42127,99928,134
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DRC Systems India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Yogeshkumar Popatbhai Sutariya, 9.38%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Yogeshkumar Popatbhai SutariyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.38%1,35,20,880
Shivben Popatlal SutariyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%1,35,00,000
Hiten Ashwinbhai BarchhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%26,96,730
Diyalbhai Laljibhai ItaliyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%660
Avni Hiten BarchhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,010
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DRC Systems India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Pirimid Technologies Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.08%10.00%10.00%9.97%9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%
AvenuesAI LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––8.60%8.60%8.60%
Avenues Infinite Private LimitedCompanies––––––9.00%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.87%7.81%7.81%7.78%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%
Shiv MinechemOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%
Vishwas Ambalal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.20%4.17%4.17%4.16%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%
Vishal Ajitbhai MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.29%3.27%3.27%3.26%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
Infinium Motors Private LimitedCompanies3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.91%2.89%2.89%2.88%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
Taraash Pharma LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.19%1.90%1.89%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
Gajera Kirit KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.05%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
Ajit Champaklal MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.65%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Jayshreeben Ajitbhai MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.65%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Variniben Vishwaskumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
Vaishali Ajay PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.12%2.10%1.88%1.89%1.88%1.68%1.44%1.40%1.40%
Deven M ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––1.04%1.04%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Infibeam Avenues LimitedCompanies29.69%29.69%29.69%29.69%29.69%29.69%10.69%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.34%9.27%9.27%9.24%8.60%–––
Dj Infraspace LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––
Iris Ceramica Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––1.51%1.90%––––––
Ajay Surendrabhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.81%1.30%–––––––
Ajay PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.81%–––––––––
Vaishali PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.12%–––––––––
Somani Multibiz LimitedCompanies–––––––11.39%11.39%11.39%11.39%9.21%8.23%––––––––––
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––
Mayur Mukundbhai DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.68%1.28%–––––––––––
Gandhinagar Leasing and FinanceCompanies––––––10.00%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%––––––––––––
L7 Hitech Private LimitedCompanies––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.71%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––
Mayur Mukundbhai Desai HUFOther non-institutions1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––
Ravi Omprakash AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.