DOT COM Global (Delisted) share price

BSE: 530391Consumer Durables

DOT COM Global Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995

Last traded ₹0.67 on 17 Aug 2015

Delisted on 23 Nov 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Aug 2016

  2. May 2016

  3. Mar 2016

Share price history

Daily closes since Nov 2013, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.05 Cr+80.8% on the quarter before
Net profit
−₹0.02 Cr
Net margin
−36.2%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Profit before tax0.0
  3. Net profit0.0

DOT COM Global results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2016. Results for the quarter to Jun 2016 were due by 14 Aug 2016, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.10.0Jun 130.10.0Sep 130.10.0Dec 130.0Mar 140.0Jun 14−0.1Sep 14Dec 140.0Mar 15Jun 150.0Sep 150.00.0Dec 150.00.0Mar 16
Peak revenue ₹0.07 Cr, quarter to Dec 2013; lowest ₹0.03 Cr, quarter to Dec 2015A loss in 7 of the 10 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
3.0%−76.9%1.6%3.0%2.9%−76.9%−36.2%Jun 13Dec 13Jun 14Dec 14Jun 15Dec 15Mar 16
₹ croreJun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016
Revenue from operations0.050.080.10–0.120.130.080.070.060.070.07–––––––0.030.05
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.00–0.00–0.000.000.00–0.00–0.000.00––––––
Profit before tax0.010.020.02–0.040.05−0.05−0.040.000.000.00−0.01−0.03−0.09–−0.05–−0.03−0.02−0.02
Net profit0.010.020.02–0.040.05−0.05−0.040.000.000.00−0.01−0.03−0.09–−0.05–−0.03−0.02−0.02
Net margin20.8%26.5%24.5%–32.8%35.8%−59.2%−55.1%1.6%3.0%2.9%–––––––−76.9%−36.2%
Earnings per share––––––−₹0.08−₹0.07––––−₹0.06–––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Mar 2012, Dec 2014 and Jun 2015.

9 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.00.0Mar 080.00.0Mar 090.00.0Mar 100.10.0Mar 11Mar 120.4−4.8Mar 130.20.0Mar 14−0.2Mar 150.1−0.1Mar 16
Peak revenue ₹0.37 Cr, year to Mar 2013; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, year to Mar 2008A loss in 5 of the 8 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
15.9%−1,310.4%−27.8%13.9%15.9%14.4%−1,310.4%−2.0%−86.3%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16

Results for the year to Mar 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Profit before tax−0.1
  3. Net profit−0.1

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the year to Mar 2012.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Revenue from operations0.020.040.040.09–0.370.20–0.07
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.00–0.000.00––
Profit before tax−0.010.010.010.01–−4.810.00−0.18−0.06
Net profit−0.010.010.010.01–−4.810.00−0.18−0.06
Net margin−27.8%13.9%15.9%14.4%–−1,310.4%−2.0%–−86.3%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2009, Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2013 and Mar 2014: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2015: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2016: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Earnings per share−₹8.99–––
Diluted earnings per share−₹8.99–––

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Revenue growth100.0%22.2%104.5%––−46.6%––
Net profit growth–40.0%85.7%–––––

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2016.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate−4.1%−41.6%
Net margin, average–−44.2%

DOT COM Global share price by year

Each calendar year to 2015.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20150.67−77.7%2.860.67
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2015 close is its last trade, on 17 Aug 2015.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 17 Aug 2015, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
17 Aug 20150.670.670.670.670.674,510
10 Aug 20150.700.700.700.700.70600
3 Aug 20150.730.730.730.730.73500
13 Jul 20150.760.820.760.760.791,010
8 May 20150.790.790.790.790.79190
6 May 20150.830.830.830.830.83500
21 Apr 20150.870.870.870.870.87100
20 Apr 20150.830.830.830.830.83500
9 Apr 20150.870.870.870.870.87100
8 Apr 20150.990.990.910.910.981,400
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
530391
ISIN
INE440B01018
Industry
Consumer Durables
CIN
L36900TG1992PLC104110
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1992
Registered office
Plot No. 6, Jayaberi Enclave, Sy. No. 103/1, 105 & 106 Gachibowli Village,, Serilingampally, Hyderabad 500032, Telangana
Share registrar
Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments