Donear Industries logo

Donear Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DONEARBSE: 512519Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Donear Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 1987 on BSE, Dec 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹80.43up ₹0.43 (0.54%)BSE ₹77.50

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹80.00.

30 Oct: open ₹80.02, high ₹81.95, low ₹78.20

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹73.84Low, 26 Oct 2026₹116.51High, 27 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹418 Cr1,880th largest listed
P/E
9.11
P/B
1.51
Dividend yield
0.25%
ROE
17.9%
ROCE
10.8%
Debt to equity
1.54
Volume, NSE
18,96083.2% delivered

Donear Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 27 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Donear Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.55%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others32.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.56%0.00%67.55%0.00%32.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.62%74.30%74.46%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%67.55%
Indian promoters73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.62%74.30%74.46%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%67.55%
26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.38%25.70%25.54%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%32.45%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue5,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,20,00,0005,19,99,999
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Donear Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,301Dec 168,602Mar 179,735Jun 1710,143Sep 1710,674Dec 1710,375Mar 1810,338Jun 1810,332Sep 1810,246Dec 1810,623Mar 1910,377Jun 1910,170Sep 1910,055Dec 199,784Mar 2010,042Jun 2010,119Sep 2011,414Dec 2011,745Mar 2112,408Jun 2111,752Sep 2111,243Dec 2110,562Mar 2210,397Jun 2210,819Sep 2213,188Dec 2215,045Mar 2314,646Jun 2316,890Sep 2317,196Dec 2317,290Mar 2418,238Jun 2417,303Sep 2418,453Dec 2418,130Mar 2518,051Jun 2518,149Sep 2517,572Dec 2516,969Mar 2616,750Jun 2616,414Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,3018,6029,73510,14310,67410,37510,33810,33210,24610,62310,37710,17010,0559,78410,04210,11911,41411,74512,40811,75211,24310,56210,39710,81913,18815,04514,64616,89017,19617,29018,23817,30318,45318,13018,05118,14917,57216,96916,75016,414
18181818181818191918181818171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171716
Indian promoters18181818181818191918181818171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171716
8,2838,5849,71710,12510,65610,35710,32010,31310,22710,60510,35910,15210,0379,76710,02510,10211,39711,72812,39111,73511,22610,54510,38010,80213,17115,02814,62916,87317,17917,27318,22117,28618,43618,11318,03418,13217,55516,95216,73316,398
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Donear Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bhavardevi Vishwanath Agarwal, 9.32%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bhavardevi Vishwanath AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.32%48,46,785
Rahul Rajendra AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.15%47,56,901
Rajendra Vishwanath AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.43%38,61,814
Ajay Vishwanath AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.17%37,29,500
Neena Ajay AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.61%29,17,750
Donear SyntheticsIndian companies, trusts and others5.00%26,00,000
R Ajaykumar Real Estate LLPIndian companies, trusts and others4.62%24,00,000
Ajay V Agarwal HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.56%23,69,471
Uma Rajendra AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.60%18,71,463
Donear Retail Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.54%18,40,000
Rajendra V Agarwal HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%13,49,000
Vishwanath L Agarwal HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.22%11,52,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Donear Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sonia Agarwal BajajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.01%
Renu AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Rajesh Suresh AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Manju Devi KejriwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.22%–1.15%1.15%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––
Renu Rajesh AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sonia Agarwal Bajaj newly named at 7.01%