Dolphin Medical Services logo

Dolphin Medical Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526504Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Dolphin Medical Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹6.78up ₹0.24 (3.67%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.54.

26 Oct: open ₹6.86, high ₹6.86, low ₹6.61

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹1.99Low, 3 Nov 2025₹9.57High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,792nd largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
93,264

Dolphin Medical Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dolphin Medical Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters100.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and othersNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%26.44%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%100.00%
Indian promoters26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%100.00%
73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%–
Shares in issue1,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,9521,50,99,95239,92,301
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dolphin Medical Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,037Dec 166,050Mar 176,018Jun 176,006Sep 175,852Dec 175,852Mar 185,852Jun 185,896Sep 185,901Dec 185,870Mar 195,878Jun 195,898Sep 195,874Dec 195,876Mar 206,119Jun 206,334Sep 206,470Dec 206,756Mar 217,840Jun 218,181Sep 218,838Dec 219,073Mar 229,117Jun 229,099Sep 229,138Dec 229,145Mar 239,150Jun 239,136Sep 239,360Dec 239,349Mar 249,358Jun 249,349Sep 249,349Dec 249,349Mar 259,349Jun 259,349Sep 259,349Dec 259,349Mar 2610,111Jun 2641Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0376,0506,0186,0065,8525,8525,8525,8965,9015,8705,8785,8985,8745,8766,1196,3346,4706,7567,8408,1818,8389,0739,1179,0999,1389,1459,1509,1369,3609,3499,3589,3499,3499,3499,3499,3499,3499,34910,11141
41414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141
Indian promoters41414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141
5,9966,0095,9775,9655,8115,8115,8115,8555,8605,8295,8375,8575,8335,8356,0786,2936,4296,7157,7998,1408,7979,0329,0769,0589,0979,1049,1099,0959,3199,3089,3179,3089,3089,3089,3089,3089,3089,30810,070–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dolphin Medical Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is G V MOHAN PRASAD, 48.06%.

Holder
G V MOHAN PRASADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.06%19,18,792
M LAKSHMI SUDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.17%12,44,598
G VIMALA KUMARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.39%2,55,000
MADALA SESHARATNAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.01%1,20,000
G ESWARCHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.76%1,10,000
SAMBASIVA RAO MUSUNURUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%70,400
M VIJAYA LAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.70%68,000
BALAMANMADA RAO MUSUNURUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.56%62,300
G KRISHNA KUMARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%20,000
MADALA MANJUSHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%20,000
P PHANINDHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%10,000
M PAPAIAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%7,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dolphin Medical Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANISH RAMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.50%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.67%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––––1.92%–
HETAL MANISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––1.06%–
JAGUPILLA KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.50%1.90%1.91%1.92%1.92%1.60%2.15%1.93%1.83%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––––––
MANOJ KUMAR PANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.46%1.46%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––
NARENDER SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.62%1.62%1.62%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.33%1.29%1.28%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––
VEERA VARA PRASAD . VASIREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARENDRA SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANISH RAMANLAL SHAH no longer named, from 1.92%; HETAL MANISH SHAH no longer named, from 1.06%