Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) logo

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DOLPHINBSE: 522261OilSmall Cap

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 1994 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹594.90up ₹5.55 (0.94%)BSE ₹593.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹589.35.

28 Oct: open ₹581.15, high ₹604.00, low ₹574.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹322.00Low, 10 Dec 2025₹749.50High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,380 Cr1,247th largest listed
P/E
33.04
P/B
6.73
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.0%
ROCE
11.5%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, NSE
16,63535.2% delivered

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.99%
  • Foreign institutions4.63%
  • Indian institutions0.31%
  • Individuals and others20.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.98%0.00%54.83%94.98%94.98%94.98%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%0.00%12.82%12.82%12.82%12.82%12.82%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.58%4.57%4.63%1.37%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.58%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.47%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%43.80%3.01%3.01%3.01%10.60%10.59%10.59%10.59%10.59%18.97%20.13%20.13%20.13%20.12%20.12%20.07%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%94.98%94.98%94.98%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%
Indian promoters50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%94.98%94.98%94.98%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%
Foreign promoters4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%5.02%5.02%5.02%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares38.72%38.72%38.72%39.81%39.81%62.10%71.89%71.89%64.05%66.23%66.23%66.23%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,5181,67,72,51831,58,45831,58,45831,58,45840,00,4584,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,5804,00,04,580
Shares locked in––––––––––––30,63,16030,63,16030,63,28530,63,2853,06,31,6003,06,31,600000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,000000––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,999Dec 1613,271Mar 1713,594Jun 1713,579Sep 1713,311Dec 1714,697Mar 1814,717Jun 1815,219Sep 1815,148Dec 1815,026Mar 1914,814Jun 1914,814Dec 2212,022Mar 2312,022Jun 2311,440Sep 2310,972Dec 2311,254Mar 2413,613Jun 2413,016Sep 2413,283Dec 2413,604Mar 2513,526Jun 2513,075Sep 2512,989Dec 2513,892Mar 2613,344Jun 2613,012Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,99913,27113,59413,57913,31114,69714,71715,21915,14815,02614,81414,81412,02212,02211,44010,97211,25413,61313,01613,28313,60413,52613,07512,98913,89213,34413,012
161616161616161616161616111111111111111
Indian promoters151515151515151515151515111111111111111
Foreign promoters111111111111––0000000––––––
12,98313,25513,57813,56313,29514,68114,70115,20315,13215,01014,79814,79812,02112,02111,43910,97111,25313,61213,01513,28213,60313,52513,07412,98813,89113,34313,011
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Deep Onshore Services Private Limited, 74.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Deep Onshore Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others74.99%3,00,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Krishang Vaibhav ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%
Unico Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%
Pushpaben GadhechaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.35%2.35%2.35%
Ebisu Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
Bela Himanshu ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
Kinnari Vaibhav ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
Monarch Networth Capital LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
Gadhecha Hasmukh Ugarchand (Huf)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
Jayantibhai Virjibhai BabariyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
Raxaben Rajan ZaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––
Pushpa Hasmukh GadhechaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.07%––––––
State Bank of IndiaBanks––––––––––––1.61%–1.61%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.15%––––––
Aries Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%–––––––
Elara India Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%–––––––
Smeet Rajan Zaveri (Huf) .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––
Zaveri Rajan BhailalbhaiOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––
Gadhecha Hasmukh UgarchandOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––
ISSL SETTLEMENT AND TRANSACTION SEROther non-institutions––––––––––1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––
AXIS BANK LIMITEDOther financial institutions––––––––––1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––
SUSHIL CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.03%1.01%1.08%1.07%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––
FINQUEST SECURITIES PVT. LTD. - COLLATERAL ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––2.46%–1.69%––––––––––––––––––
FINQUEST SECURITIES PVT. LTD. - COLOther non-institutions–––––2.49%–1.57%–––––––––––––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.83%4.83%4.83%4.38%4.38%3.78%3.33%––––––––––––––––––––
FINQUEST SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.35%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––
RUCHIT BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%1.79%–1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Jayantibhai Virjibhai Babariya newly named at 1.12%