Dodla Dairy logo

Dodla Dairy shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DODLABSE: 543306Food ProductsSmall Cap

Dodla Dairy Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2021 · Issue price ₹428
Last close ₹991.90up ₹2.60 (0.26%)BSE ₹994.45

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹989.30.

28 Oct: open ₹1,004.00, high ₹1,005.00, low ₹980.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹923.70Low, 19 Oct 2026₹1,329.90High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹5,984 Cr693rd largest listed
P/E
27.74
P/B
3.48
Dividend yield
0.50%
ROE
13.3%
ROCE
9.7%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
16,53736.3% delivered

Dodla Dairy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dodla Dairy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.92%
  • Foreign institutions6.06%
  • Indian institutions26.09%
  • Individuals and others8.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.21%6.06%58.92%6.06%26.09%8.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%60.53%59.69%59.69%59.69%59.69%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%
Indian promoters62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%60.53%59.69%59.69%59.69%59.69%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%
37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%39.47%40.31%40.31%40.31%40.31%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%
Shares in issue5,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7355,94,92,7356,03,27,8096,03,27,8096,03,27,8096,03,27,8096,03,27,8096,03,27,8096,03,27,8096,03,27,8096,03,27,809
Shares locked in5,09,85,1664,73,39,0674,73,39,0674,73,39,0671,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6860000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,72,03,8593,72,03,8593,72,03,8593,72,03,8591,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6861,20,44,6860000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dodla Dairy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

62,539Jun 2146,432Sep 2143,143Dec 2143,390Mar 2242,721Jun 2240,904Sep 2239,396Dec 2237,738Mar 2334,453Jun 2334,479Sep 2332,356Dec 2329,700Mar 2432,163Jun 2433,798Sep 2433,259Dec 2433,695Mar 2537,798Jun 2538,552Sep 2535,379Dec 2533,649Mar 2633,213Jun 2632,389Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders62,53946,43243,14343,39042,72140,90439,39637,73834,45334,47932,35629,70032,16333,79833,25933,69537,79838,55235,37933,64933,21332,389
8888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888
62,53146,42443,13543,38242,71340,89639,38837,73034,44534,47132,34829,69232,15533,79033,25133,68737,79038,54435,37133,64133,20532,381
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dodla Dairy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DODLA FAMILY TRUST, 24.08%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DODLA FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others24.08%1,45,24,983
DODLA SUNIL REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.69%76,57,434
DODLA DEEPA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.78%65,02,409
MYLKTREE CONSULTANTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others10.29%62,10,614
SESHA REDDY DODLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%5,56,716
BOMMI SUREKHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%91,733
DODLA SUBBA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%17
DODLA GIRIJA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%17
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dodla Dairy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Dodla Dairy

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ELLASK TRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––3.36%
VENKAT KRISHNA REDDY BUSIREDDYKey managers––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
STEINBERG INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––2.52%–––2.65%2.32%2.32%1.96%1.49%1.49%1.33%1.33%1.33%
BHARAT BIOTECH INTERNATIONAL LTDCompanies–––––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%–
ASHOKA WHITEOAK ICAV - ASHOKA WHITEOAK INDIA OPPORForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––2.70%2.70%2.67%2.63%2.18%2.10%1.97%1.47%1.54%–––
PINEBRIDGE GLOBAL FUNDS - PINEBRIDGE INDIA EQUITYForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.39%1.41%1.38%1.13%–1.08%––––
FIDELITY EMERGING MARKETS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––1.05%1.04%–––––
B V K REDDYKey managers1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.02%1.02%1.02%2.23%1.00%1.00%––––––
STEINBERG INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%–2.69%2.69%2.69%–––––––––
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATIONOther foreign institutions4.85%4.59%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.22%––––––––––
ASHOKA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.68%2.49%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%––––––––––––
PLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLPCompanies–––––1.27%––––––––––––––––
TPG DODLA DAIRY HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.Other non-institutions––9.80%9.80%9.80%–––––––––––––––––
VALEO GLOBAL FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
AL MEHWAR COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS L.L.C. - (WHITINGInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHARAT BIOTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD no longer named, from 3.36%; ELLASK TRACON PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.36%