D-Link (India) logo

D-Link (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DLINKINDIABSE: 533146IT - HardwareSmall Cap

D-Link (India) Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2009
Last close ₹399.90up ₹5.05 (1.28%)BSE ₹399.40

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹394.85.

27 Oct: open ₹394.85, high ₹405.20, low ₹391.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹367.65Low, 23 Jan 2026₹549.20High, 9 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,420 Cr1,274th largest listed
P/E
13.23
P/B
2.81
Dividend yield
8.38%
ROE
21.9%
ROCE
25.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
45,02843.2% delivered

D-Link (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns D-Link (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.02%
  • Foreign institutions1.43%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others47.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.02%0.00%51.02%1.43%0.01%47.54%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%
Foreign promoters51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%
48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%
Shares in issue3,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,08,0503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,8503,55,04,850
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of D-Link (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

25,520Dec 1626,878Mar 1731,092Jun 1729,478Sep 1726,029Dec 1727,291Jun 1826,883Sep 1826,691Dec 1825,883Mar 1924,378Jun 1923,529Sep 1923,418Dec 1924,687Mar 2026,975Jun 2034,874Sep 2038,708Dec 2042,494Mar 2141,308Jun 2145,952Sep 2144,851Dec 2146,202Mar 2246,823Jun 2240,710Sep 2241,499Dec 2240,430Mar 2344,278Jun 2345,448Sep 2346,728Dec 2346,969Mar 2448,512Jun 2463,915Sep 2471,479Dec 2473,772Mar 2572,843Jun 2573,713Sep 2572,767Dec 2572,775Mar 2673,430Jun 2676,319Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders25,52026,87831,09229,47826,02927,29126,88326,69125,88324,37823,52923,41824,68726,97534,87438,70842,49441,30845,95244,85146,20246,82340,71041,49940,43044,27845,44846,72846,96948,51263,91571,47973,77272,84373,71372,76772,77573,43076,319
111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111
25,51926,87731,09129,47726,02827,29026,88226,69025,88224,37723,52823,41724,68626,97434,87338,70742,49341,30745,95144,85046,20146,82240,70941,49840,42944,27745,44746,72746,96848,51163,91471,47873,77172,84273,71272,76672,77473,42976,318
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

D-Link (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is D-LINK HOLDING MAURITIUS INC, 51.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
D-LINK HOLDING MAURITIUS INCForeign companies and others51.02%1,81,14,663
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of D-Link (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKESH TIRTHDAS LULLANon-resident Indians7.38%7.38%7.38%7.38%7.38%7.38%7.66%7.69%7.69%7.69%7.69%7.69%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.46%7.46%7.42%In concert7.42%7.38%7.38%7.38%7.38%7.38%7.38%7.38%6.56%6.18%6.18%6.18%5.82%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.48%5.48%
SHIVANI TEJAS TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.73%2.08%––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.48%–
TEJAS BHALCHANDRA TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.24%1.24%––1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––
BARTER CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.36%1.36%1.23%–––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.34%2.11%2.11%––––––––––––––
OHM EDUBRIDGE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––
NISARG AJAYKUMAR VAKHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––
TEJAS B. TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.47%1.56%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAYKUMAR VAKHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.01%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVANI T. TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.08%2.20%2.30%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAMJIT MANNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%1.01%–1.07%1.04%1.10%1.08%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINAI KOLLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%3.38%1.97%1.97%1.97%In concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concert––In concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concert–In concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concert––––
PRUSIK ASIAN SMALLER COMPANIES FUND PLCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.54%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. “In concert” is a filing that named the holder only among the persons acting in concert.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHIVANI TEJAS TRIVEDI no longer named, from 1.48%