Dolphin Kitchen Utencils and Appliances logo

Dolphin Kitchen Utencils and Appliances shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544170Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Dolphin Kitchen Utencils and Appliances Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024
Last close ₹7.98down ₹0.41 (4.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.39.

30 Oct: open ₹8.03, high ₹8.03, low ₹7.98

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.99Low, 22 Oct 2026₹41.25High, 17 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr3,929th largest listed
P/E
2.96
P/B
0.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
22,000

Dolphin Kitchen Utencils and Appliances' shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 8 Apr 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dolphin Kitchen Utencils and Appliances, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

31 Mar 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.94%
  • Individuals and others49.06%
Per centMar 202631 Mar
50.94%
Indian promoters50.94%
49.06%
Shares in issue1,32,57,710
Shares locked in46,89,000
Promoters' shares locked in39,64,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Dolphin Kitchen Utencils and Appliances shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

882Mar 26
ShareholdersMar 202631 Mar
All shareholders882
2
Indian promoters2
880
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dolphin Kitchen Utencils and Appliances promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 31 Mar 2026; the largest is NIPUN ANANTLAL BHAGAT, 50.93%.

Holder
NIPUN ANANTLAL BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.93%67,52,81058.70%
DEEPAK ANANTLAL BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dolphin Kitchen Utencils and Appliances, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 202631 Mar
KUNJIT MAHESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.83%
THAKOR NAYANA CHANDUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%
MANOJ KHIMCHAND RAIPANCHOLIANon-resident Indians3.20%
ANANT SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.15%
PRADEEP KUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%
MANAK RAJ DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Mar 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KUNJIT MAHESHBHAI PATEL newly named at 6.83%; THAKOR NAYANA CHANDUBHAI 3.23%, −4.62 pts; MANOJ KHIMCHAND RAIPANCHOLIA newly named at 3.20%; 4 more moved