DJS Stock & Shares logo

DJS Stock & Shares shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511636FinanceSmall Cap

DJS Stock & Shares Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹1.41down ₹0.07 (4.73%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.48.

29 Oct: open ₹1.44, high ₹1.55, low ₹1.41

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1.41Low, 29 Oct 2026₹3.40High, 19 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,305th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,30,453

DJS Stock & Shares' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DJS Stock & Shares, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.83%
  • Individuals and others44.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.83%44.17%55.83%44.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%
Indian promoters55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%55.83%
44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%44.17%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%
Shares in issue7,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,0007,54,56,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DJS Stock & Shares shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,524Dec 162,524Mar 172,522Jun 172,523Sep 172,523Dec 172,523Mar 182,492Jun 182,493Sep 182,489Dec 182,489Mar 192,488Jun 192,483Sep 192,485Dec 192,479Mar 202,479Jun 202,480Sep 202,480Dec 202,480Mar 212,480Jun 212,480Sep 212,480Dec 212,477Mar 222,477Jun 222,477Sep 222,478Dec 222,478Mar 232,478Jun 232,477Sep 232,476Dec 232,475Mar 242,476Jun 242,475Sep 242,477Dec 244,462Mar 255,241Jun 256,532Sep 257,595Dec 257,995Mar 268,350Jun 268,619Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5242,5242,5222,5232,5232,5232,4922,4932,4892,4892,4882,4832,4852,4792,4792,4802,4802,4802,4802,4802,4802,4772,4772,4772,4782,4782,4782,4772,4762,4752,4762,4752,4774,4625,2416,5327,5957,9958,3508,619
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
2,5212,5212,5192,5202,5202,5202,4892,4902,4862,4862,4852,4802,4822,4762,4762,4772,4772,4772,4772,4772,4772,4742,4742,4742,4752,4752,4752,4742,4732,4722,4732,4722,4744,4595,2386,5297,5927,9928,3478,616
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DJS Stock & Shares promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is B K DYEING & PRINTING MILLS PVT LTD, 20.96%.

Holder
B K DYEING & PRINTING MILLS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others20.96%1,58,13,930100.00%
SRIMAN STOCKS MGMT PVT LTD .Indian companies, trusts and others20.93%1,57,89,945100.00%
MALAR SHARESHOPPE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.95%1,05,26,6250.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of DJS Stock & Shares, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VICTORY SALES PVT LTDCompanies9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%–9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%
MOHANLAL SEHAJPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
MADHUSUDAN MATHURBHAI JANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.