Divyashakti logo

Divyashakti shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526315Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

DIVYASHAKTI LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹66.00up ₹1.50 (2.33%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹64.50.

27 Oct: open ₹64.98, high ₹66.00, low ₹61.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹44.00Low, 13 Aug 2026₹86.76High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹68 Cr3,404th largest listed
P/E
215.02
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
1.52%
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
−1.8%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
1,266

Divyashakti's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Divyashakti, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.95%
  • Individuals and others25.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.95%25.05%74.95%25.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.91%57.91%60.75%62.67%62.67%62.67%62.67%65.23%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%69.21%69.21%69.37%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%74.95%74.95%74.95%
Indian promoters56.31%56.31%60.75%62.67%62.67%62.67%62.67%65.23%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%69.21%69.21%69.37%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%71.74%71.74%71.74%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%74.95%74.95%74.95%
Foreign promoters1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––
42.09%42.09%39.25%37.33%37.33%37.33%37.33%34.77%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%30.79%30.79%30.63%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%25.05%25.05%25.05%
Shares in issue1,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,8701,02,68,870
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Divyashakti shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,543Dec 164,631Mar 174,718Jun 174,696Sep 174,605Dec 174,541Mar 184,524Jun 184,436Sep 184,407Dec 184,319Mar 194,295Jun 194,296Sep 194,317Dec 194,334Mar 204,394Jun 204,428Sep 204,416Dec 204,376Mar 214,498Jun 214,831Sep 214,782Dec 214,705Mar 224,761Jun 224,833Sep 224,896Dec 224,891Mar 234,947Jun 235,261Sep 235,257Dec 235,210Mar 245,448Jun 245,559Sep 245,592Dec 245,639Mar 255,475Jun 255,756Sep 255,744Dec 255,694Mar 265,661Jun 265,374Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,5434,6314,7184,6964,6054,5414,5244,4364,4074,3194,2954,2964,3174,3344,3944,4284,4164,3764,4984,8314,7824,7054,7614,8334,8964,8914,9475,2615,2575,2105,4485,5595,5925,6395,4755,7565,7445,6945,6615,374
1110101010101010101010101010108888888888888888887777777
Indian promoters109101010101010101010101010108888888777777777777777777
Foreign promoters11––––––––––––––––––––11111111111–––––––
4,5324,6214,7084,6864,5954,5314,5144,4264,3974,3094,2854,2864,3074,3244,3844,4204,4084,3684,4904,8234,7744,6974,7534,8254,8884,8834,9395,2535,2495,2025,4405,5515,5845,6325,4685,7495,7375,6875,6545,367
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Divyashakti promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HARI HARA PRASAD NALLAPATI, 24.31%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARI HARA PRASAD NALLAPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.31%24,96,256
SAI VENKATESHWARA PRASADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.83%16,25,216
JAISHREE NALLAPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.81%10,06,983
TEJASHREE NALLAPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.00%9,24,460
UMA SHREE NALLAPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.20%8,42,500
A ANURADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.54%4,65,992
NALLAPATI BHANU PRASADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.26%3,35,140
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Divyashakti, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.71%3.72%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%
MANDAVA SAMBASIVA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%
SATISH MOVVANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
NARAYANA SWAMY DAAMODHAR JIJIBAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
MADHAVI GUTTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%4.71%4.71%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––
RAJAN MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––
BYNA MURALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.16%1.24%1.53%1.68%1.66%1.89%1.96%2.03%2.12%1.95%1.85%1.54%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––
SARADA ANNEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%––––––––––––––––––––––
LAKSHMI SOWJANYA GUTTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%2.44%2.50%2.71%3.03%3.13%3.13%3.15%3.17%3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMEETA KIRTIKUMAR VORA KIRTIKUMAR FULCHAND VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A SARADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
N LAKSHMINARAYANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%––2.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
G MADHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAGENDRAM NALLAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
N LAKSHMINARAYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.27%2.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
G LAXMI SOWJANYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMEETA KIRTIKUMAR VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
G PRAMEELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LAKSHMI LAVANYA NARRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B N RATHI SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANDAVA SAMBASIVA RAO newly named at 1.63%