Divgi Torqtransfer Systems logo

Divgi Torqtransfer Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DIVGIITTSBSE: 543812Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Mar 2023 · Issue price ₹590
Last close ₹957.60up ₹11.70 (1.24%)BSE ₹958.85

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹945.90.

28 Oct: open ₹950.00, high ₹974.50, low ₹935.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹573.70Low, 4 Dec 2025₹1,329.80High, 1 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,929 Cr1,125th largest listed
P/E
46.31
P/B
4.61
Dividend yield
0.34%
ROE
10.3%
ROCE
9.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
93,89455.7% delivered

Divgi Torqtransfer Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Divgi Torqtransfer Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.55%
  • Foreign institutions2.54%
  • Indian institutions23.45%
  • Individuals and others13.46%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
60.56%0.01%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.55%60.55%60.55%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.55%1.07%3.09%3.62%3.57%2.94%2.69%1.73%1.68%1.75%1.76%1.81%1.72%1.97%1.86%2.54%28.47%26.22%25.55%25.16%25.43%24.89%25.69%25.79%25.89%25.96%25.93%25.93%25.97%26.16%23.45%9.97%10.20%10.34%10.79%11.15%11.94%12.09%12.04%11.81%11.73%11.71%11.79%11.49%11.42%13.46%0.01%0.01%0.01%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.55%60.55%60.55%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.55%
Indian promoters60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.48%60.55%60.55%60.55%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.55%
39.51%39.51%39.51%39.52%39.52%39.52%39.52%39.52%39.45%39.45%39.45%39.44%39.44%39.44%39.45%
Depositary receipts0.01%0.01%0.01%––––––––––––
Shares in issue3,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,9273,05,82,927
Shares locked in2,67,41,1272,35,97,8371,84,97,2001,72,45,84061,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,273–––
Promoters' shares locked in1,84,97,2001,84,97,2001,84,97,2001,72,45,84061,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,27361,49,273–––
Shares underlying depositary receipts1,6301,8191,73036536536500000000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Divgi Torqtransfer Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,077Mar 2314,488Jun 2316,951Sep 2319,187Dec 2320,671Mar 2422,343Jun 2423,778Sep 2422,759Dec 2421,653Mar 2520,784Jun 2519,565Sep 2518,938Dec 2518,093Mar 2617,929Jun 2621,707Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,07714,48816,95119,18720,67122,34323,77822,75921,65320,78419,56518,93818,09317,92921,707
666666666666666
Indian promoters666666666666666
15,07014,48116,94419,18020,66422,33623,77222,75321,64720,77819,55918,93218,08717,92321,701
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Divgi Torqtransfer Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Divgi Holding Pvt Ltd, 51.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Divgi Holding Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others51.68%1,58,06,423
Hirendra Bhaskar DivgiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.40%7,32,480
Jitendra Bhaskar DivgiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.39%7,30,680
Jayashri Mohan DivgiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.33%7,12,800
Harshvardhan Bharat DivgiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%2,69,280
Suraj Sanjay DivgiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%2,65,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Divgi Torqtransfer Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Oman India Joint Investment Fund IiAlternative investment funds12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%12.19%
Eastspring Investments India FundForeign portfolio investors, category II––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
Entrust Family Office Legal and Trusteeship Services Pvt LtdCompanies3.12%3.12%3.12%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–3.01%3.00%2.69%1.30%
Matthews India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.07%1.21%1.24%–––––––––––
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.80%1.28%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Entrust Family Office Legal and Trusteeship Services Pvt Ltd 1.30%, −1.39 pts