Disa India logo

Disa India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DISAQBSE: 500068Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Disa India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2000
Last close ₹11,400.00down ₹290.00 (2.48%)BSE ₹11,500.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11,690.00.

27 Oct: open ₹11,500.00, high ₹11,619.00, low ₹11,400.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹10,414.00Low, 12 Jun 2026₹14,498.90High, 6 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹1,658 Cr1,223rd largest listed
P/E
32.30
P/B
5.43
Dividend yield
1.75%
ROE
18.0%
ROCE
19.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
11394.7% delivered

Disa India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Disa India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.82%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions8.31%
  • Individuals and others16.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.82%0.02%74.82%0.03%8.31%16.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%
Foreign promoters74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%
25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%
Shares in issue14,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,20514,54,205
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Disa India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,741Dec 162,738Mar 172,711Jun 172,636Sep 172,668Dec 172,737Mar 182,761Jun 182,766Sep 182,848Dec 182,877Mar 192,944Jun 192,913Sep 192,997Dec 193,259Mar 203,673Jun 203,725Sep 203,677Dec 203,722Mar 214,181Jun 214,236Sep 214,202Dec 214,515Mar 224,589Jun 224,371Sep 224,238Dec 224,050Mar 233,961Jun 234,176Sep 234,070Dec 234,065Mar 244,126Jun 244,202Sep 244,174Dec 244,213Mar 254,566Jun 254,536Sep 254,590Dec 254,668Mar 264,735Jun 264,856Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7412,7382,7112,6362,6682,7372,7612,7662,8482,8772,9442,9132,9973,2593,6733,7253,6773,7224,1814,2364,2024,5154,5894,3714,2384,0503,9614,1764,0704,0654,1264,2024,1744,2134,5664,5364,5904,6684,7354,856
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
2,7392,7362,7092,6342,6662,7352,7592,7642,8462,8752,9422,9112,9953,2573,6713,7233,6753,7204,1794,2344,2004,5134,5874,3694,2364,0483,9594,1744,0684,0634,1244,2004,1724,2114,5644,5344,5884,6664,7334,854
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Disa India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DISA HOLDINGS AG, 54.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DISA HOLDINGS AGForeign companies and others54.10%7,86,657
DISA HOLDINGS A/SForeign companies and others20.73%3,01,399
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Disa India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEEP J MASTERResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.