Digitide Solutions logo

Digitide Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DIGITIDEBSE: 544413IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Digitide Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025
Last close ₹68.19down ₹1.89 (2.70%)BSE ₹68.05

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.08.

28 Oct: open ₹69.12, high ₹69.67, low ₹68.01

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹63.97Low, 23 Oct 2026₹179.25High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,017 Cr1,298th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.9%
ROE without one-offs
3.8%
ROCE
11.7%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
91,33153.4% delivered

Digitide Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Digitide Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.31%
  • Foreign institutions6.84%
  • Indian institutions11.07%
  • Individuals and others24.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.37%6.84%56.98%56.98%56.98%57.37%57.33%57.31%9.43%8.05%7.65%7.70%7.08%6.84%12.61%11.88%11.99%11.62%11.30%11.07%20.98%23.09%23.38%23.32%24.29%24.78%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.98%56.98%56.98%57.37%57.33%57.31%
Indian promoters22.33%22.33%22.33%22.74%22.73%22.72%
Foreign promoters34.64%34.64%34.64%34.63%34.61%34.59%
43.02%43.02%43.02%42.63%42.67%42.69%
Shares in issue14,89,49,41314,89,49,41314,89,49,41314,90,11,75114,91,10,80714,91,79,830
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Digitide Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,11,616Jun 251,05,237Sep 2599,335Dec 2585,011Mar 2681,384Jun 2681,249Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,11,6161,05,23799,33585,01181,38481,249
444444
Indian promoters222222
Foreign promoters222222
1,11,6121,05,23399,33185,00781,38081,245
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Digitide Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FAIRBRIDGE CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITED, 34.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FAIRBRIDGE CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign companies and others34.09%5,08,53,455
AJIT ISAACIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.00%1,78,96,832
ISAAC ENTERPRISES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others10.72%1,59,90,824
HWIC ASIA FUND CLASS A SHARESForeign companies and others0.50%7,48,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Digitide Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TATA INDIAN OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%
ELLIPSIS PARTNERS LLCForeign portfolio investors, category I2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.77%2.77%
ASHISH DHAWANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHISH DHAWAN no longer named, from 4.09%