Diamant Infrastructure logo

Diamant Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 508860ConstructionSmall Cap

Diamant Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 1983
Last close ₹0.77up ₹0.01 (1.32%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.76.

26 Oct: open ₹0.78, high ₹0.78, low ₹0.73

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹0.64Low, 13 Apr 2026₹1.09High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2.71 Cr5,208th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
−0.4%
Debt to equity
0.65
Volume, BSE
9,476

Diamant Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Diamant Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.32%
  • Foreign institutions0.25%
  • Individuals and others81.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
81.43%0.25%18.32%0.25%81.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%
Indian promoters18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%18.32%
81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%81.68%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%100.00%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%77.52%
Shares in issue3,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,0003,52,04,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Diamant Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,030Dec 163,009Mar 173,007Jun 172,995Sep 173,020Dec 173,048Mar 183,006Jun 183,026Sep 183,023Dec 183,019Mar 193,022Jun 193,017Sep 193,039Dec 193,047Mar 203,046Jun 203,047Sep 203,046Dec 203,040Mar 213,107Jun 213,198Sep 214,031Mar 224,851Sep 225,246Dec 225,317Mar 235,377Jun 235,383Sep 235,476Dec 235,722Mar 245,895Jun 246,075Sep 246,427Dec 246,473Mar 256,447Jun 256,501Sep 256,478Dec 256,524Mar 266,462Jun 266,477Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0303,0093,0072,9953,0203,0483,0063,0263,0233,0193,0223,0173,0393,0473,0463,0473,0463,0403,1073,1984,0314,8515,2465,3175,3775,3835,4765,7225,8956,0756,4276,4736,4476,5016,4786,5246,4626,477
11111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111
3,0293,0083,0062,9943,0193,0473,0053,0253,0223,0183,0213,0163,0383,0463,0453,0463,0453,0393,1063,1974,0304,8505,2455,3165,3765,3825,4755,7215,8946,0746,4266,4726,4466,5006,4776,5236,4616,476
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Diamant Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SABOO CAPITAL AND SECURITIES PVT LTD, 18.32%.

Holder
SABOO CAPITAL AND SECURITIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others18.32%64,49,87877.52%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Diamant Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ELAN CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%––4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%
SUMAN LATHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%–4.26%4.26%4.26%–4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%–––4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%
AMBIKADEVI KARTIKAY GHORPADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%–3.55%3.55%3.55%–3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%–––3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%
RAJESH JAYANTILAL KHANDHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%–3.78%3.78%3.78%–3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%–––3.78%3.78%3.78%3.47%3.47%3.47%
GEETA OMPRAKASH KUCKIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–––1.82%1.82%1.50%1.47%1.47%1.47%
VINOD MADHAVJI JOSHINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.32%
SUMIT KHANDELIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
DINESH S SHAH(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%––2.13%2.13%––––
AMIT SUBHASHCHANDRA BHALGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––1.00%–––––
SANJAY V JAIN HUFOther non-institutions1.35%1.34%1.11%1.06%1.10%1.13%1.16%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.17%1.17%1.09%1.07%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.12%1.15%1.18%1.16%1.09%––––––––
INTERNATIONAL TRANSMISSION LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–––––––––––
ASHROJ CREDIT INDIA PRIVATECompanies2.27%2.27%2.27%2.19%2.19%1.67%1.50%1.50%1.47%1.34%1.33%–1.11%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%4.49%4.49%4.49%2.46%2.03%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.65%–––––––––––
KUNDAN CHHOTALAL BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
MEENA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––
RUPALI MEETALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.29%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––
JIGAR HASMUKHRAI KAMDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL VIDYUT GAVANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ELAN CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITOther non-institutions4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INTERNATIONAL TRANSMISSION PRODUCTSOther non-institutions2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.