Dhvija Finance financials: balance sheet, profit and loss, cash flow

BSE: 539552FinanceSmall Cap

DHVIJA FINANCE LIMITED · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 2016
Last close ₹11.78down ₹0.16 (1.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.94.

30 Oct: open ₹11.50, high ₹11.90, low ₹11.35

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹9.01Low, 22 Oct 2026₹22.73High, 31 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹58 Cr3,080th largest listed
P/E
11.45
P/B
3.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
33.6%
NIM
27.17%
Cost of funds
12.67%
Credit cost
0.81%
ROA
7.82%
Leverage
1.89times net worth
Volume, BSE
50,271

Dhvija Finance's financial statements for the 10 years to Mar 2026, as a lender reports them, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries, with the twelve months to Jun 2026 after them.

10 years at a glance

Standalone, laid out as a lender that is not a bank files them. A lender's lines are blank for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018 and Mar 2019: the company's filing for those results has none of them.Dhvija Finance annual reports

Net interest income, Net profit, ₹ crore

  • Net interest income
  • Net profit
0.0Mar 170.0Mar 180.0Mar 190.30.1Mar 200.40.0Mar 210.30.1Mar 220.60.2Mar 231.50.8Mar 243.71.6Mar 256.72.2Mar 26

Net interest margin, Return on assets, per cent

  • Net interest margin
  • Return on assets
27.2%0.7%9.1%7.9%13.4%16.7%20.0%27.2%0.7%1.1%2.4%5.0%7.6%7.6%7.8%Mar 17Mar 19Mar 21Mar 23Mar 25Mar 26

Income

₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total income–––0.90.50.51.13.86.611.1
Interest earned–––0.70.40.30.61.64.68.2
Interest paid–––0.50.00.00.00.10.81.5
Net interest income–––0.30.40.30.61.53.76.7
–––0.20.10.30.52.12.12.8
Fees and commission–––0.00.00.00.00.01.40.0
Dividends–––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Sale of products–––0.00.00.00.00.00.40.0
Sale of services–––0.00.00.00.00.20.30.0
Other operating revenue–––0.20.10.20.51.90.02.6
Income outside operations–––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.3
The lines under it are parts of it, not all of it.–––0.30.40.40.82.63.66.4
Profit before provisions–––0.10.10.10.31.02.23.2
Set aside for bad loans–––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.2
Exceptional items–––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.00.10.10.10.10.10.31.02.23.0
0.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.50.8
Net profit0.00.00.00.10.00.10.20.81.62.2
Other comprehensive income–––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total comprehensive income–––0.10.00.10.20.81.62.2
Earnings per share₹0.02₹0.01₹0.02₹0.04₹0.03₹0.06₹0.14₹0.21₹0.33₹0.45
Diluted earnings per share₹0.02₹0.01₹0.02₹0.04₹0.03₹0.06₹0.14₹0.21₹0.33₹0.45

Balance sheet

₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total assets–4.94.14.45.515.027.429.2
Loans given–4.42.83.64.713.423.825.8
Investments–0.20.30.20.00.00.00.0
Deposits–––0.0–0.00.00.0
Borrowings–1.50.60.91.62.112.311.1
–3.33.33.43.712.313.916.1
Share capital3.13.13.13.13.18.98.98.9
Reserves0.10.20.20.30.63.45.07.2

Margins and returns

Per cent a year, on the average of the opening and closing balance sheets.

FigureMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net interest margin–9.05%7.89%13.43%16.69%20.02%27.17%
Yield on interest-earning assets–10.06%7.89%13.43%17.81%24.49%33.18%
Cost of funds–3.69%0.03%0.01%5.43%11.50%12.67%
Spread–6.37%7.87%13.43%12.37%12.99%20.51%
Cost to income76.59%85.32%74.63%69.54%71.57%62.71%66.65%
Credit cost–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.81%
Return on assets0.67%1.10%2.39%4.97%7.59%7.64%7.82%
Assets per rupee of net worth3.301.361.261.391.281.621.89
Return on equity2.21%1.51%3.02%6.92%9.73%12.37%14.77%

Where the return on assets comes from

Per cent of average total assets, a year. Each line adds to the one below it.

Per centMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net interest income2.58%7.78%6.43%11.58%14.79%17.58%23.78%
Other income1.42%2.89%6.21%10.43%20.92%9.86%10.05%
Operating expenses3.06%9.10%9.43%15.30%25.56%17.20%22.55%
Profit before provisions0.94%1.57%3.21%6.70%10.15%10.23%11.28%
Set aside for bad loans0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.71%
Exceptional items0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Profit before tax0.94%1.57%3.21%6.70%10.15%10.23%10.57%
Tax0.27%0.46%0.82%1.74%2.56%2.59%2.75%
Associates and businesses sold or closed0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Return on assets0.67%1.10%2.39%4.97%7.59%7.64%7.82%

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from operations1.3−1.0−1.3−9.1−12.9−6.5
Capital spending0.00.00.00.00.70.1
Free cash flow1.3−1.1−1.3−9.1−13.6−6.6
Cash from investing0.30.30.81.63.88.1
Cash from financing−0.80.20.78.29.4−2.7
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shares bought back0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shares issued0.00.00.07.80.00.0
Net change in cash0.7−0.50.10.70.4−1.0
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
₹0.02₹0.01₹0.02₹0.04₹0.03₹0.06₹0.14₹0.21₹0.33₹0.45
As stated that year₹0.08₹0.08₹0.12₹0.23₹0.16₹0.33₹0.79₹1.13₹1.82₹2.49
₹0.02₹0.01₹0.02₹0.04₹0.03₹0.06₹0.14₹0.21₹0.33₹0.45
––₹1.88₹1.92₹1.95₹2.01₹2.16₹2.51₹2.84₹3.29
Shareholder yield–––––0.0%–−8.7%0.0%0.0%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)–––––2.7–89.483.972.4
Every year is restated for later splits and bonuses, so they do not break the line. The figure the company stated that year is under each line it differs from.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Measure10 years5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate45.3%83.7%117.8%
Profit growth, yearly rate80.6%113.7%108.1%
Return on equity, average–9.4%12.3%
Net margin, average13.9%21.7%21.9%
Asset turnover, average–0.280.35

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ crore5 years3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations−30.8−28.4−6.5
Cash from investing14.713.68.1
Cash from financing15.814.9−2.7
Capital spending0.90.80.1
Dividends paid0.00.00.0
Shares bought back0.00.00.0
Shares issued for cash7.87.80.0