DHP India logo

DHP India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531306OilSmall Cap

DHP India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹489.05up ₹22.00 (4.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹467.05.

29 Oct: open ₹478.00, high ₹496.00, low ₹478.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹430.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹623.80High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹147 Cr2,582nd largest listed
P/E
13.11
P/B
0.62
Dividend yield
0.82%
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
569

DHP India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DHP India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.30%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.42%0.01%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.30%0.01%0.01%0.01%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.69%Dec 22Jun 24Dec 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.03%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.30%
Indian promoters74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.03%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.30%
25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.97%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.70%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DHP India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,103Dec 162,192Mar 172,272Jun 172,446Sep 172,497Dec 172,951Mar 182,989Jun 182,965Sep 182,935Dec 182,847Mar 192,781Jun 192,760Sep 192,722Dec 192,680Mar 202,703Jun 202,675Sep 202,606Dec 203,050Jun 213,558Dec 213,535Mar 223,718Jun 224,752Dec 225,592Dec 235,522Jun 245,355Sep 245,249Dec 245,067Jun 255,203Sep 255,153Dec 255,066Mar 265,004Jun 264,917Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1032,1922,2722,4462,4972,9512,9892,9652,9352,8472,7812,7602,7222,6802,7032,6752,6063,0503,5583,5353,7184,7525,5925,5225,3555,2495,0675,2035,1535,0665,0044,917
66666666666666666444444444444444
Indian promoters66666666666666666444444444444444
2,0972,1862,2662,4402,4912,9452,9832,9592,9292,8412,7752,7542,7162,6742,6972,6692,6003,0463,5543,5313,7144,7485,5885,5185,3515,2455,0635,1995,1495,0625,0004,913
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DHP India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHEESH DABRIWAL, 60.26%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHEESH DABRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families60.26%18,07,700
DABRIWALA CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.78%3,53,474
ANJUM DHANDHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%20,000
DOLPHIN PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.60%17,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DHP India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJIV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.17%––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.21%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
BALASUBRAMANIUM LAXMINARASIMHANNon-resident Indians––––––––1.40%1.39%–––––––––––1.27%1.08%–––––––––
NITIN SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.07%1.77%1.49%1.60%1.09%––––––––––
BALASUBRAMANIUM LAKSHMI NARASIMHANOther non-institutions2.04%–1.65%1.57%––1.50%1.43%––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.44%1.33%1.43%1.43%1.38%–––––––––––
BALASUBRAMANIAM LAKSHMI NARASIMHANOther non-institutions–1.91%–––1.52%–––––––––1.39%––––––––––––––––
RITU GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.47%2.47%2.35%2.13%2.03%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALASUBRAMANIUM LAKSHMI MARASIMHANOther non-institutions––––1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRADIP KUMAR GANERIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.77%1.77%1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.