Dhatre Udyog logo

Dhatre Udyog shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DHATREBSE: 540080Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Dhatre Udyog Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2016
Last close ₹3.88up ₹0.03 (0.78%)BSE ₹3.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.85.

30 Oct: open ₹3.86, high ₹3.91, low ₹3.76

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.11Low, 30 Mar 2026₹7.19High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹42 Cr3,398th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.9%
ROCE
−9.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
7,22485.8% delivered

Dhatre Udyog's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dhatre Udyog, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.92%
  • Individuals and others38.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
94.99%5.01%61.92%38.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%94.99%90.01%90.01%90.01%90.01%89.60%79.04%73.42%64.64%64.32%64.23%62.28%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%
Indian promoters53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%94.99%90.01%90.01%90.01%90.01%89.60%79.04%73.42%64.64%64.32%64.23%62.28%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%
46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%5.01%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%10.40%20.96%26.58%35.36%35.68%35.77%37.72%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%
Shares in issue1,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,09,09,0001,08,95,4501,08,95,4501,08,95,4501,08,95,4501,08,95,4501,08,95,45010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,50010,89,54,500
Shares locked in22,68,50022,68,500–––––––––––––98,05,90598,05,90598,05,90598,05,905––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,68,50022,68,500–––––––––––––98,05,90598,05,90598,05,90598,05,905––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dhatre Udyog shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

380Mar 19441Jun 19448Sep 19425Dec 19354Mar 20594Jun 20591Sep 20585Dec 20817Mar 21979Jun 21953Sep 214,780Dec 214,944Mar 224,877Jun 223,667Sep 223,533Dec 223,317Mar 233,158Jun 233,031Sep 238,169Dec 2312,125Mar 2447,866Jun 2446,128Sep 2446,995Dec 2446,195Mar 2545,506Jun 2544,955Sep 2543,253Dec 2541,675Mar 2640,702Jun 2639,924Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3804414484253545945915858179799534,7804,9444,8773,6673,5333,3173,1583,0318,16912,12547,86646,12846,99546,19545,50644,95543,25341,67540,70239,924
777777777777771313131313131313111111111010101010
Indian promoters777777777777771313131313131313111111111010101010
3734344414183475875845788109729464,7734,9374,8703,6543,5203,3043,1453,0188,15612,11247,85346,11746,98446,18445,49544,94543,24341,66540,69239,914
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhatre Udyog promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUMIT KUMAR AGARWAL HUF, 13.93%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUMIT KUMAR AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.93%1,51,79,828
SUMIT KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.18%1,00,00,000
OIPL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.18%1,00,00,000
ASPIRE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.18%1,00,00,000
RACHANA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.18%1,00,00,000
ANUP PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.67%40,00,000
PKG FINANCERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.75%29,99,840
SUBHASH KUMAR AGARWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.69%29,25,540
PRITI PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.65%18,00,000
PRACHI MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%5,62,030
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dhatre Udyog, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
YMD FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.22%––––––––––
RAMESH LALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.66%––––––––––
SHAIBAL GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.02%–1.20%––––––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.66%3.65%3.65%4.18%9.92%10.03%10.55%10.55%7.59%5.08%5.03%3.04%3.04%3.04%–––––––––––––––––
GALLANT DEALERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%–––––––––––––––––
SREE RAMAKRISHNA ALLOYS LTDOther non-institutions2.29%2.29%–2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–––––––––––––––––
TRIMUDRA CREDIT LTDOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––
EMERALD PROPRTIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––
PALLAS FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––3.64%3.14%4.07%5.17%3.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
EURO PLUS CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHIRAG NARENDRA MODHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.53%3.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HIMMATLAL JETHALAL LAKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.09%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––1.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KHILAN NAVINCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HINESH LAHERCHAND MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHANSUKHBHAI CHAMPAKLAL JADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.53%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SREE RAMAKRISHNA ALLOYS ALLOYS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TIRUPATI VENEERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.16%2.16%2.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE BOARDS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–2.13%2.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EVEREST PLY & VENEERES PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.13%2.13%2.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PLYCOM PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.09%2.09%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHUMIKA CONSULTANCY PVT LTDOther non-institutions–2.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITA RAJESH DHAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE BOARD PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.