Dhanlaxmi Fabrics logo

Dhanlaxmi Fabrics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521151Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹53.00up ₹2.48 (4.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.52.

28 Oct: open ₹50.52, high ₹53.02, low ₹50.52

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹46.81Low, 17 Jul 2026₹66.00High, 10 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹45 Cr3,484th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.6%
ROE without one-offs
−4.7%
ROCE
−8.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
197

Dhanlaxmi Fabrics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dhanlaxmi Fabrics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.91%
  • Individuals and others25.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.91%25.09%74.91%25.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%61.10%73.12%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%
Indian promoters74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%61.10%73.12%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%
25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%38.90%26.88%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%
Shares in issue85,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,10085,81,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

992Dec 16998Mar 17998Jun 17998Sep 171,004Dec 171,010Mar 181,008Jun 181,009Sep 181,005Dec 18997Mar 19990Jun 19972Sep 19976Dec 19978Mar 20986Jun 20975Sep 20976Dec 201,014Mar 211,047Jun 211,085Sep 211,148Dec 211,193Mar 224,302Jun 223,937Sep 223,637Dec 223,581Mar 233,469Jun 233,056Sep 232,875Dec 232,641Mar 242,416Jun 242,356Sep 242,351Dec 242,366Mar 252,319Jun 252,289Sep 252,233Dec 252,179Mar 262,171Jun 262,171Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9929989989981,0041,0101,0081,0091,0059979909729769789869759761,0141,0471,0851,1481,1934,3023,9373,6373,5813,4693,0562,8752,6412,4162,3562,3512,3662,3192,2892,2332,1792,1712,171
232121212121212121212111109111111111111111111111111101010101010101010109888
Indian promoters232121212121212121212111109111111111111111111111111101010101010101010109888
9699779779779839899879889849769699619669699759649651,0031,0361,0741,1371,1824,2913,9263,6263,5703,4593,0462,8652,6312,4062,3462,3412,3562,3092,2792,2242,1712,1632,163
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhanlaxmi Fabrics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINOD SOHANLAL JHAWAR, 17.84%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINOD SOHANLAL JHAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.84%15,30,478
VARSHRITA MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.98%14,57,446
PROMTECH IMPEX PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others14.92%12,80,000
DHANLAXMI COTEX LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.81%11,85,079
VANDANA VINOD JHAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.60%6,52,430
MAHESH SOHANLAL JHAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.05%2,61,873
MUKUL VINOD JHAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%60,000
LALIT VINOD JHAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dhanlaxmi Fabrics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ESKAY NIRYAT PVT LTDCompanies14.92%–––––––14.92%14.92%14.92%–14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%14.92%
RAM KUMAR BHAMBOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.58%1.81%2.06%2.11%2.18%2.17%2.18%2.19%2.32%2.32%
JIGNESH FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.05%2.05%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
DRISHHTI SANDEEP AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.11%1.07%–––––––––
JINPRABHU INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––
CRB SHARE CUSTODIAN SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions1.46%–––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
LAXMI MAHESH JHAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.