Dhabriya Polywood logo

Dhabriya Polywood shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DHABRIYABSE: 538715Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Dhabriya Polywood Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2014
Last close ₹436.35down ₹15.65 (3.46%)BSE ₹441.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹452.00.

30 Oct: open ₹460.00, high ₹460.00, low ₹432.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹280.00Low, 4 Feb 2026₹595.00High, 20 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹472 Cr2,013th largest listed
P/E
14.55
P/B
3.64
Dividend yield
0.16%
ROE
28.3%
ROCE
23.2%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
2,261

Dhabriya Polywood's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dhabriya Polywood, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.75%
  • Foreign institutions1.51%
  • Indian institutions6.00%
  • Individuals and others24.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.22%0.05%67.75%1.51%6.00%24.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.12%74.12%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%
Indian promoters74.12%74.12%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%74.22%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.75%
25.88%25.88%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%25.78%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.25%
Shares in issue1,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,2451,08,24,245
Shares locked in79,81,79579,81,7955,06,7955,06,7955,06,7955,06,7955,06,7955,06,7952,44,0952,44,0952,44,0952,44,095––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in79,81,79579,81,7955,06,7955,06,7955,06,7955,06,7955,06,7955,06,7952,44,0952,44,0952,44,0952,44,095––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dhabriya Polywood shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

435Jun 17526Sep 17629Dec 17834Mar 18858Jun 18864Sep 18861Dec 18861Mar 19854Jun 19839Sep 19828Dec 19844Mar 20890Jun 20860Sep 20893Dec 20884Mar 21983Jun 211,113Sep 211,098Dec 211,176Mar 221,198Jun 221,319Sep 221,430Dec 221,459Mar 231,578Jun 232,713Sep 234,235Dec 234,733Mar 245,574Jun 247,385Sep 247,770Dec 247,353Mar 257,486Jun 257,547Sep 257,417Dec 257,235Mar 267,032Jun 267,270Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4355266298348588648618618548398288448908608938849831,1131,0981,1761,1981,3191,4301,4591,5782,7134,2354,7335,5747,3857,7707,3537,4867,5477,4177,2357,0327,270
55555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters55555555555555555555555555555555555555
4305216248298538598568568498348238398858558888799781,1081,0931,1711,1931,3141,4251,4541,5732,7084,2304,7285,5697,3807,7657,3487,4817,5427,4127,2307,0277,265
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhabriya Polywood promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIGVIJAY DHABRIYA, 59.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DIGVIJAY DHABRIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.98%64,92,238
ANITA DHABRIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.34%4,70,226
DIGVIJAY DHABRIYA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.05%3,30,331
SANDHYA HIRANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%32,500
USHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%8,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dhabriya Polywood, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABAKKUS VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.56%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
GAURAV JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.23%
PRATEEK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––6.43%6.43%6.43%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%5.79%5.79%5.32%5.32%–
HEM CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.68%3.85%2.78%––––––––––
MUKUL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.51%10.51%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%–––––––––––––
MAHALAXMI BROKERAGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.59%2.40%2.10%2.10%2.17%2.28%–––––––––––––
MAVEN INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWAL - FIRMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.21%–––––––––––––
HEM SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED - COLLETRAL A/C (NSE)Other non-institutions–––––––1.40%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED - CLIENT BENEFICIARY A/COther non-institutions––––––1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKUL AGRAWAL - FIRMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.25%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ABAKKUS VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUND newly named at 5.56%
  • Individuals and others: ASHISH KACHOLIA no longer named, from 5.32%; GAURAV JAIN 1.23%, −0.01 pts