Desh Rakshak Aushdhalaya logo

Desh Rakshak Aushdhalaya shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531521Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Desh Rakshak Aushdhalaya Ltd. · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹26.90₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.90.

23 Oct: open ₹26.90, high ₹26.90, low ₹26.90

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹22.45Low, 6 May 2026₹56.58High, 23 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,278th largest listed
P/E
27.77
P/B
1.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
5.8%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, BSE
100

Desh Rakshak Aushdhalaya's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Desh Rakshak Aushdhalaya, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.03%
  • Individuals and others49.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
64.28%35.72%50.03%49.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.58%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.29%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%50.07%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%
Indian promoters59.58%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.29%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%50.07%50.03%50.03%50.03%50.03%
40.42%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.71%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%49.93%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%
Shares in issue44,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32444,38,32456,98,32456,98,32456,98,32456,98,32456,98,324
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12,60,00012,60,00012,60,000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Desh Rakshak Aushdhalaya shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,401Dec 162,401Mar 172,399Jun 172,399Sep 172,393Dec 172,394Mar 182,394Jun 182,388Sep 182,382Dec 182,376Mar 192,361Jun 192,361Sep 192,361Dec 192,361Mar 202,361Jun 202,361Sep 202,362Dec 202,359Mar 212,359Jun 212,359Sep 212,357Dec 212,357Mar 222,356Jun 222,355Sep 222,355Dec 222,354Mar 232,355Jun 232,355Sep 232,353Dec 232,352Mar 242,351Jun 242,349Sep 242,345Dec 242,353Mar 252,347Jun 252,429Sep 252,411Dec 252,393Mar 262,391Jun 262,392Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4012,4012,3992,3992,3932,3942,3942,3882,3822,3762,3612,3612,3612,3612,3612,3612,3622,3592,3592,3592,3572,3572,3562,3552,3552,3542,3552,3552,3532,3522,3512,3492,3452,3532,3472,4292,4112,3932,3912,392
5666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters5666666666666666666666666666666666666666
2,3962,3952,3932,3932,3872,3882,3882,3822,3762,3702,3552,3552,3552,3552,3552,3552,3562,3532,3532,3532,3512,3512,3502,3492,3492,3482,3492,3492,3472,3462,3452,3432,3392,3472,3412,4232,4052,3872,3852,386
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Desh Rakshak Aushdhalaya promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TOSH KUMAR JAIN, 21.93%.

Holder
TOSH KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.93%12,49,80012,49,800
MONIKA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.26%12,11,52012,11,520
ARIHANT KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.67%2,09,0802,09,080
SUDESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%1,50,0001,50,000
PAYAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%27,9000
MANOJ KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%2,3000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Desh Rakshak Aushdhalaya, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NAVNEET CHATURVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%
RUCHIKA CHATURVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%
RASHMI KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
VICTORIA RAO PIPPAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.