De Neers Tools logo

De Neers Tools shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DENEERSIndustrial Products

De Neers Tools Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2023 · Issue price ₹101
Last close ₹162.40up ₹14.65 (9.92%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹147.75.

29 Oct: open ₹147.75, high ₹162.90, low ₹147.75

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹132.00Low, 20 Nov 2025₹250.00High, 22 May 2026
Market cap
₹182 Cr
P/E
7.20
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
30.4%
Debt to equity
0.77
Volume, NSE
10,80088.9% delivered

De Neers Tools' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns De Neers Tools, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.80%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions8.43%
  • Individuals and others48.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.03%0.00%67.03%67.03%62.38%62.38%47.54%47.54%42.80%0.00%0.00%0.77%2.83%4.32%4.34%7.29%8.80%8.97%8.43%30.14%28.65%33.28%29.57%43.66%43.49%48.77%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.03%67.03%62.38%62.38%47.54%47.54%42.80%
Indian promoters67.03%67.03%62.38%62.38%47.54%47.54%42.80%
32.97%32.97%37.62%37.62%52.46%52.46%57.20%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares3.33%6.67%7.16%7.16%4.16%18.20%0.00%
Shares in issue86,06,40086,06,40086,06,40086,06,40086,06,40086,06,40096,16,400
Shares locked in63,30,00063,30,00017,23,20017,23,20017,23,20033,35,40038,11,400
Promoters' shares locked in57,69,00057,69,00017,23,20017,23,20017,23,20033,35,40035,30,600
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of De Neers Tools shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

525Sep 23595Mar 24635Sep 24602Mar 251,224Sep 251,052Mar 26925Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5255956356021,2241,052925
7777776
Indian promoters7777776
5185886285951,2171,045919
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

De Neers Tools promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEERAJ KUMAR AGGARWAL, 22.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEERAJ KUMAR AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.88%22,00,700100.00%
SHILPY AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.83%13,29,900100.00%
DEEPALI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.08%3,92,7000.00%
RIYA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%1,92,3000.00%
ANJU GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%
MANOJ GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of De Neers Tools, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds2.83%4.32%4.34%7.29%8.80%8.97%8.37%
KANAV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––7.04%
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.41%4.25%4.42%
SUNIL KAPOOR HUFOther non-institutions––––––2.50%
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.26%3.26%3.26%2.09%2.09%2.09%1.87%
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.46%
VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––1.07%
MUKESH PANJWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.33%1.12%–
GAURAV SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%–
SHEHNAZ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.37%1.37%–––
UNLISTED ASSETS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.18%1.18%–––
SHEKHAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.23%1.03%–––
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.16%––––
M/S SECUROCROP BUSINESS RE-ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.63%1.63%1.11%––––
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.51%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 8.37%, +1.30 pts
  • Individuals and others: Anam Qadri no longer named, from 1.36%; Defcon Agro LLP no longer named, from 1.32%; VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTD newly named at 1.07%; 5 more moved