Delta Autocorp logo

Delta Autocorp shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DELTICAutomobiles

Delta Autocorp Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹130
Last close ₹36.85up ₹2.90 (8.54%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.95.

27 Oct: open ₹36.10, high ₹38.30, low ₹36.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹28.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹62.25High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹56 Cr
P/E
8.15
P/B
0.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.0%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
19,00073.7% delivered

Delta Autocorp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Delta Autocorp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.71%
  • Indian institutions1.95%
  • Individuals and others26.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.00%0.31%70.73%70.73%71.00%71.00%2.85%0.31%0.76%0.71%7.01%5.60%3.92%1.95%19.41%23.35%24.32%26.34%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
70.73%70.73%71.00%71.00%
Indian promoters70.73%70.73%71.00%71.00%
29.27%29.27%29.00%29.00%
Shares in issue1,52,89,6981,52,89,6981,52,89,6981,52,89,698
Shares locked in1,16,78,6981,10,89,69830,57,94030,57,940
Promoters' shares locked in1,08,15,0281,08,15,02830,57,94030,57,940
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Delta Autocorp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,177Mar 251,327Sep 251,358Mar 261,349Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1771,3271,3581,349
6666
Indian promoters6666
1,1711,3211,3521,343
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Delta Autocorp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANKIT AGARWAL, 57.62%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANKIT AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.62%88,10,12434.71%
PRIYANKA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.78%11,89,7780.00%
ANKIT AGARWAL HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.24%3,42,0510.00%
PARSURAM SANWARMALL AGARWALLA AND SONS HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%1,71,0250.00%
SANWARMALL AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%1,71,0250.00%
BHAMA AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%1,71,0250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Delta Autocorp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SURAJ BHAN PUNIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%
Aarth Aif Growth FundAlternative investment funds1.60%2.15%1.97%–
Rohan GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%––
Shaan Patel Flexi Cap Strategy FundAlternative investment funds–1.11%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Aarth Aif Growth Fund no longer named, from 1.97%
  • Individuals and others: SURAJ BHAN PUNIA newly named at 1.01%