Delta Corp logo

Delta Corp shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DELTACORPBSE: 532848Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Delta Corp Limited · Formerly Arrow Webtex · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2007 on BSE, Nov 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹70.47down ₹0.52 (0.73%)BSE ₹70.55

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.99.

28 Oct: open ₹71.10, high ₹71.80, low ₹69.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹48.30Low, 30 Mar 2026₹88.60High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,887 Cr1,222nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.98
Dividend yield
0.71%
ROE
−13.7%
ROE without one-offs
7.7%
ROCE
3.5%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
18,03,42725.2% delivered

Delta Corp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Delta Corp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.47%
  • Foreign institutions1.66%
  • Indian institutions0.35%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others63.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
64.11%0.00%34.47%1.66%0.35%63.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.78%40.69%35.29%35.29%33.86%33.18%33.18%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%33.02%33.27%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.26%33.23%33.31%33.31%33.31%33.28%33.28%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.66%33.66%33.66%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%
Indian promoters40.78%40.69%35.29%35.29%33.86%33.18%33.18%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%33.02%33.27%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.26%33.23%33.31%33.31%33.31%33.28%33.28%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.66%33.66%33.66%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%
59.22%59.31%64.71%64.71%66.14%66.82%66.82%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%66.98%66.73%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.74%66.77%66.69%66.69%66.69%66.72%66.72%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.34%66.34%66.34%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares25.25%17.29%18.62%13.53%5.37%4.30%5.97%5.97%4.96%4.96%6.08%7.32%7.32%11.26%11.26%11.26%9.01%7.49%7.49%7.49%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue23,11,44,10423,16,24,10426,71,07,97826,71,07,97826,75,90,47826,75,90,47826,76,40,22827,09,38,18627,09,38,18627,09,38,18627,09,38,18627,09,38,18627,09,38,18627,09,38,18626,89,41,43426,68,77,75926,68,20,93726,68,20,93726,68,20,93726,68,20,93726,69,74,72426,72,57,53226,74,44,80126,74,44,80126,74,86,09526,75,95,59726,75,95,59726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,09726,77,71,097
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Delta Corp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

71,352Dec 1666,569Mar 1788,126Jun 1774,663Sep 1768,784Dec 1774,488Mar 1888,670Jun 1886,318Sep 1890,654Dec 1888,124Mar 1995,998Jun 1993,211Sep 1993,418Dec 191,09,130Mar 201,49,194Jun 201,54,332Sep 201,58,840Dec 201,66,070Mar 211,84,267Jun 212,02,762Sep 212,63,467Dec 212,52,603Mar 222,81,667Jun 223,09,708Sep 223,24,554Dec 223,19,106Mar 232,67,881Jun 233,94,223Sep 234,32,382Dec 234,10,860Mar 243,98,348Jun 243,84,069Sep 243,77,900Dec 243,70,214Mar 253,64,983Jun 253,62,342Sep 253,50,588Dec 253,38,725Mar 263,40,453Jun 263,25,588Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders71,35266,56988,12674,66368,78474,48888,67086,31890,65488,12495,99893,21193,4181,09,1301,49,1941,54,3321,58,8401,66,0701,84,2672,02,7622,63,4672,52,6032,81,6673,09,7083,24,5543,19,1062,67,8813,94,2234,32,3824,10,8603,98,3483,84,0693,77,9003,70,2143,64,9833,62,3423,50,5883,38,7253,40,4533,25,588
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
71,34366,56088,11774,65468,77574,47988,66186,30990,64588,11595,98993,20293,4091,09,1211,49,1851,54,3231,58,8311,66,0611,84,2582,02,7532,63,4582,52,5942,81,6583,09,6993,24,5453,19,0972,67,8723,94,2144,32,3734,10,8513,98,3393,84,0603,77,8913,70,2053,64,9743,62,3333,50,5793,38,7163,40,4443,25,579
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Delta Corp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AARTI PANDIT FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITED, 11.12%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AARTI PANDIT FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.12%2,97,78,663
ADITI MODY FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.11%2,97,43,823
ANJALI MODY FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.11%2,97,47,998
JAYDEV MUKUND MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%24,50,200
HIGHLAND RESORTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.08%2,02,120
GOPIKA SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,14,038
AMBIKA SUNEET KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,14,048
KALPANA SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,00,044
Urvi Piramal AIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%40,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Delta Corp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUNIL BHAGWATLAL DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%
SOCIETE GENERALEForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.66%––––––––––––
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SAForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%––––––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.20%1.50%1.12%1.12%1.23%–––––––––––––
HARA GLOBAL CAPITAL MASTER FUND I LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––
EAST BRIDGE CAPITAL MASTER FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.60%2.59%2.25%2.25%1.65%1.59%1.59%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.58%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––
JHUNJHUNWALA RAKESH RADHESHYAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.98%4.96%4.31%4.31%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.28%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.30%––––––––––––––––––
JHUNJHUNWALA REKHA RAKESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.76%4.75%4.12%4.12%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%3.14%3.16%3.18%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.18%3.18%––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––1.01%1.01%1.32%1.32%1.27%1.14%1.15%1.12%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––
OHM STOCK BROKER PVT.LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MATTHEWS INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.16%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
LLOYD GEORGE INVESTMENT COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY- LG GREATER INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––1.08%1.62%1.87%1.70%1.84%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIRAL AMAL PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.96%1.59%1.59%1.40%1.51%1.40%1.38%1.38%1.49%1.13%–1.17%1.17%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MORGAN STANLEY ASIA (SINGAPORE) PTE. - ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.40%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMALLCAP WORLD FUND, INCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––5.98%8.00%8.00%7.90%7.90%7.90%6.86%5.18%6.54%2.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RADHAKISHAN S DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.53%1.32%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VERMILLION PEAK MASTER FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––1.47%1.08%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FORT CANNING INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––1.36%1.36%1.45%1.51%2.30%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MORGAN STANLEY FRANCE S.A.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––2.88%2.88%2.67%3.44%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JHUNJHUNWALA REKHA RAKOther non-institutions–––––––––––3.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARST PEAK ASIA MASTER FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.25%1.91%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies–––––1.08%––1.15%1.08%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAOLING FUND, L.P.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.93%2.00%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS (SINGAPORE) PTEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––1.04%1.01%1.01%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CREDIT SUISSE (SINGAPORE) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––1.56%1.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.08%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWISS FINANCE CORPORATION (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.81%2.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QUEST PORTFOLIO SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.30%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OHM EQUITY SOLUTION INDIA PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUNIL BHAGWATLAL DALAL newly named at 1.49%