Dhanashree Electronics logo

Dhanashree Electronics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542679Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Dhanashree Electronics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2019
Last close ₹122.00up ₹9.75 (8.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹112.25.

27 Oct: open ₹111.95, high ₹122.00, low ₹111.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹100.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹302.75High, 4 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹173 Cr2,249th largest listed
P/E
50.47
P/B
2.48
Dividend yield
0.08%
ROE
6.1%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.80
Volume, BSE
274

Dhanashree Electronics' shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 14 Jul 2026, with every filing from Jun 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dhanashree Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.59%
  • Individuals and others25.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.59%25.41%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%74.59%74.59%74.59%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%25.41%25.41%25.41%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26
Per centJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
70.67%70.67%70.67%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%74.59%74.59%74.59%
Indian promoters70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%74.59%74.59%74.59%
Foreign promoters0.47%0.47%0.47%–––––––––––––––––––
29.33%29.33%29.33%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%25.41%25.41%25.41%
Shares in issue1,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,000
Shares locked in99,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,800––––––––91,62,04191,62,04191,62,041––
Promoters' shares locked in99,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,80099,61,800––––––––85,38,84185,38,84191,62,041––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Dhanashree Electronics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

646Jun 19646Sep 19646Dec 19645Mar 20645Sep 20825Mar 211,019Sep 211,355Mar 221,403Jun 221,371Sep 221,407Dec 221,447Mar 231,485Jun 231,515Dec 231,676Mar 242,059Dec 242,092Mar 251,985Jun 251,965Sep 252,063Dec 252,007Mar 261,993Jun 26
ShareholdersJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders6466466466456458251,0191,3551,4031,3711,4071,4471,4851,5151,6762,0592,0921,9851,9652,0632,0071,993
11311311320202020202020202020202020202020222222
Indian promoters20202020202020202020202020202020202020222222
Foreign promoters939393–––––––––––––––––––
5335335336256258059991,3351,3831,3511,3871,4271,4651,4951,6562,0392,0721,9651,9452,0411,9851,971
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhanashree Electronics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is EVERNEW COMMODEAL (P) LTD, 19.56%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.

Holder
EVERNEW COMMODEAL (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others19.56%27,75,000
SANTOSH KUMAR TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.62%12,22,959
MADAN GOPAL MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.33%10,39,929
CHAND PRAKASH TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.93%8,41,000
SANTOSH KUMAR TOSHNIWAL (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others4.23%6,00,000
VEENA DEVI TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.05%5,75,000
CHAND PRAKASH TOSHNIWAL (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others3.17%4,50,000
LIGHTING INDUSTRIESS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.98%4,23,200
NITESH KUMAR TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%4,10,512
SUNITA DEVI TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.11%3,00,000
DURGA DEVI TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%2,50,000
YOGITA TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%2,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dhanashree Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
CHANDRA KUMAR RAJGARHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
SAVITA BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
BHINW RAJ KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
SHYAM BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%–––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
JAY PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%
LIGHTING INDUSTRIES PVT LTDCompanies2.98%2.98%2.98%–––––––––––––2.98%–––––
RAJ KUMAR MAROTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.75%–––––––––––––
ANOP SINGH SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––
MANOJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––
BABITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––
AJAY JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––––––––––
SUMER MAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––
LIGHTINGINDUSTRIESPRIVATELTDOther non-institutions––––––2.98%–––––––––––––––
DHANPAT MAHATOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––
SUMER MAL JAIN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––
NISHA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.47%1.06%–––––––––––––––
JYOTI CHANDAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.01%–––––––––––––––
SUMER MAI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.81%––––––––––––––––
SITARAM SWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.57%––––––––––––––––
ARUP MAITYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––
SUMERMAL MAL JAIN HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.48%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.