Deep Industries logo

Deep Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DEEPINDSBSE: 543288OilSmall Cap

Deep Industries Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Apr 2021
Last close ₹693.20up ₹15.25 (2.25%)BSE ₹692.95

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹677.95.

29 Oct: open ₹677.00, high ₹694.90, low ₹668.75

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹330.00Low, 13 Mar 2026₹825.00High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹4,436 Cr1,014th largest listed
P/E
21.49
P/E without one-offs
10.70
P/B
2.22
Dividend yield
0.36%
ROE
10.8%
ROE without one-offs
21.7%
ROCE
13.8%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
1,66,53646.8% delivered

Deep Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Deep Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.49%
  • Foreign institutions2.48%
  • Indian institutions2.05%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others31.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
63.49%0.00%63.49%2.48%2.05%31.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.99%63.99%63.99%63.99%63.99%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%
Indian promoters63.99%63.99%63.99%63.99%63.99%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%63.49%
36.01%36.01%36.01%36.01%36.01%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%36.51%
Shares in issue3,20,00,0003,20,00,0003,20,00,0003,20,00,0003,20,00,0003,20,00,0003,20,00,0003,20,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Deep Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,907Jun 2117,605Sep 2117,302Dec 2117,424Mar 2219,043Jun 2219,666Sep 2219,574Dec 2219,387Mar 2321,644Jun 2325,940Sep 2326,355Dec 2329,241Mar 2428,922Jun 2431,981Sep 2435,849Dec 2438,459Mar 2539,019Jun 2537,606Sep 2537,201Dec 2537,304Mar 2637,020Jun 2640,706Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,90717,60517,30217,42419,04319,66619,57419,38721,64425,94026,35529,24128,92231,98135,84938,45939,01937,60637,20137,30437,02040,706
16161515151414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters16161515151414141414141414141414141414141414
17,89117,58917,28717,40919,02819,65219,56019,37321,63025,92626,34129,22728,90831,96735,83538,44539,00537,59237,18737,29037,00640,692
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Deep Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rupesh Savla Family Trust, 31.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rupesh Savla Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others31.49%2,01,53,816
Shantilal Savla Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others12.70%81,25,152
Dharen Shantilal SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.43%41,17,644
Priti Paras SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.43%41,17,644
Mita Manoj SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.16%26,62,042
Shail M SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%14,55,602
Prabhaben Shantilal SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
Rupesh Kantilal SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
Parasbhai Shantilal SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
Manoj Shantilal SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
Avani Dharen SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
Aarav Rupesh SavlaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%194
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Deep Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Monit Exim LlpCompanies––4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%3.84%3.84%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.32%
Mavira Growth Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.19%1.19%
Pushpaben GadhechaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.30%1.29%1.25%1.08%1.08%–––
Anushree Himanshubhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––
Monarch Infraparks Private LimitedCompanies––––1.53%1.58%1.27%1.29%––––––––––––––
Antara India Evergreen Fund LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.75%4.75%4.75%2.44%––––––––––––––––––
Rikhav Securities LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.09%––––––––––––––––––
R L Tradecom Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.00%4.00%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Monit Exim Llp 3.32%, −0.39 pts