Deep Health AI India logo

Deep Health AI India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539559Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Deep Health AI India Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2016
Last close ₹1.60down ₹0.01 (0.62%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.61.

28 Oct: open ₹1.58, high ₹1.62, low ₹1.57

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.48Low, 26 Oct 2026₹10.29High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹23 Cr3,521st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
6.25%
ROE
−2.9%
ROE without one-offs
13.1%
ROCE
2.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
2,67,770

Deep Health AI India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Deep Health AI India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.03%
  • Foreign institutions0.35%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others99.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
99.92%0.03%0.03%0.35%99.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.25%51.25%48.12%46.91%38.61%38.52%38.52%39.61%42.98%42.98%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%41.92%42.81%43.29%43.29%43.60%43.60%38.39%35.00%0.13%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Indian promoters51.25%51.25%48.12%46.91%38.61%38.52%38.52%39.61%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%41.92%42.81%43.29%43.29%43.60%43.60%38.39%35.00%0.13%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Foreign promoters––––––––3.44%3.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
48.75%48.75%51.88%53.09%61.39%61.48%61.48%60.39%57.02%57.02%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%58.08%57.19%56.71%56.71%56.40%56.40%61.61%65.00%99.87%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.97%99.97%99.97%99.97%
Shares in issue32,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,04432,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00048,05,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,0004,80,50,00014,41,50,00014,41,50,00014,41,50,00014,41,50,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––7,41,6577,61,65761,95,77061,95,77061,95,77061,95,7702,22,45,7702,22,45,770–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Deep Health AI India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

481Dec 16471Mar 17480Jun 17468Sep 17456Dec 17455Mar 18458Jun 18465Sep 18459Dec 18458Mar 19361Jun 19360Sep 19362Dec 19362Mar 20363Jun 20358Sep 20356Dec 20354Mar 21357Jun 21355Sep 21485Dec 21801Mar 22755Jun 221,226Sep 221,443Dec 2227,121Mar 2329,349Jun 2329,044Sep 2328,157Dec 2327,514Mar 2426,508Jun 2463,032Sep 2466,386Dec 2463,304Mar 2562,527Jun 2560,444Sep 2577,632Dec 2594,379Mar 2691,618Jun 2688,930Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4814714804684564554584654594583613603623623633583563543573554858017551,2261,44327,12129,34929,04428,15727,51426,50863,03266,38663,30462,52760,44477,63294,37991,61888,930
73725350232121201919171717171718181818181813131010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters73725350232121201717171717171718181818181813131010101010101010101010101010101010
Foreign promoters––––––––22––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
4083994274184334344374454404393443433453453463403383363393374677887421,2161,43327,11129,33929,03428,14727,50426,49863,02266,37663,29462,51760,43477,62294,36991,60888,920
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Deep Health AI India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Prakash Rikhabchand Solanki, 0.01%. The filing names 43 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Prakash Rikhabchand SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%11,000
Lalit Rikhabchand SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4,750
Mamta Dinesh SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
Rikhabchandji K. SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
Solanki Sumitra LalitIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
Suraj Prakash SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,000
Upasna Prakash SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,580
Dinesh Rikhabchand SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,000
Jayshree Prakash SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,000
Jitesh Rikhabchand SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Deep Health AI India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vicky Rajesh JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––10.65%2.06%––
Harsha Rajeshbhai JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––8.47%–––
Nimit Jayendra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––4.37%–––
Bhavishya Ecommerce Private LimitedCompanies–18.74%17.68%17.68%17.68%17.68%17.68%17.68%17.68%3.42%3.50%3.55%3.55%6.45%2.93%–––
Jyoti KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.21%–––
Vikasa India I Fund- Incube Global OpportunitiesForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.04%––––
Manish Kumar HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––2.81%–––––
Vikasa India Eif I Fund - Incube Global OpportunitiesForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––
Mister Kapoor KeshriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.59%–––––––
Chintan Rohitkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.16%4.16%3.12%––––––––
Ravinder Kumar ChordiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.60%2.60%–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.18%––––––––
Narendra Parshuram ShelarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.91%2.91%1.66%––––––––
Ashish Niranjan KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.35%––––––––
Seema Mayur ThakarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.08%2.08%1.35%––––––––
Prerna Kailash VyasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.25%––––––––
Prabhu Lal MeenaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.18%––––––––
Hariom Manishankarbhai AcharyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.29%2.29%1.04%––––––––
Manisha KhemkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%–––––––––
Kamal Bhupatrai Parekh HufOther non-institutions–––––––4.68%––––––––––
Kamal Parikh HufOther non-institutions––4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%–––––––––––
Chintan R ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%–––––––––––
Narendra ShelarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%–––––––––––
Hariom Acharya ManibhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–––––––––––
Seema ThakarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.08%2.08%–2.08%2.08%–––––––––––
Ravindra Kumar ChordiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.60%–––––––––––––
Manisha ChordiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.57%4.57%3.04%2.67%2.35%–––––––––––––
Seema ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.08%–––––––––––––
Saloni LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.13%2.08%2.96%1.77%–––––––––––––
Kquant Enterprises LlpOther non-institutions–4.63%3.08%2.04%1.31%–––––––––––––
Puspa Devi LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.75%2.48%1.86%––––––––––––––
Vikash LohiaOther non-institutions–3.60%2.39%1.45%––––––––––––––
Rakhi LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.53%2.34%1.35%––––––––––––––
Zenab Aiyub YacoobaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.75%1.36%1.15%––––––––––––––
Colourshine Hosiery Private LimitedCompanies–4.87%3.04%1.14%––––––––––––––
Sanjay ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%4.44%2.96%–––––––––––––––
Shaibal GhoshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.97%2.68%–––––––––––––––
Navratri Share Trading Private LimitedCompanies–3.90%2.60%–––––––––––––––
Samita LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.75%2.48%–––––––––––––––
Dibyendu BrahmacharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.04%2.03%–––––––––––––––
Madhumita LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.13%1.74%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 84 holders the filings name.