Deepa Jewellers logo

Deepa Jewellers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DEEPABSE: 544903Consumer Durables

Deepa Jewellers Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2026 · Issue price ₹177
Last close ₹201.16down ₹7.72 (3.70%)BSE ₹200.65

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹208.88.

30 Oct: open ₹208.99, high ₹211.98, low ₹198.71

Range of traded prices from listing on 8 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹164.79Low, 16 Sep 2026₹277.00High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,934 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
3.63
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Sep 2026
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
11,12,00634.8% delivered

Deepa Jewellers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Deepa Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.98%
  • Foreign institutions2.65%
  • Indian institutions6.64%
  • Individuals and others17.74%
Per centSep 2026
72.98%
Indian promoters72.98%
27.02%
Shares in issue9,61,24,293
Shares locked in7,79,43,449
Promoters' shares locked in7,01,51,460
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Deepa Jewellers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

40,909Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders40,909
5
Indian promoters5
40,904
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Deepa Jewellers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SEEMA AGARWAL, 35.45%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.

Holder
SEEMA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.45%3,40,75,830100.00%
ASHISH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.45%3,40,80,830100.00%
DEV AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.06%19,80,000100.00%
ASHISH AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,000100.00%
CHANDRAKALA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4,800100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Deepa Jewellers lock-in dates

At listing on 8 Sep 2026, 81.1% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
3 Oct 202638,95,8944.05%
2 Dec 202638,95,8954.05%
7 Mar 20274,89,20,93850.89%
14 Mar 202719,96,2502.08%
14 Mar 202881,51,6608.48%
15 Mar 20281,10,82,81211.53%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of Deepa Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
MOTILAL OSWAL FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies2.11%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.