DEE Development Engineers logo

DEE Development Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DEEDEVBSE: 544198Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

DEE Development Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹203
Last close ₹547.20down ₹1.10 (0.20%)BSE ₹548.45

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹548.30.

28 Oct: open ₹548.30, high ₹556.65, low ₹539.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹183.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹760.00High, 17 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹4,117 Cr1,040th largest listed
P/E
51.31
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.18%
ROE
9.5%
ROCE
9.5%
Debt to equity
0.77
Volume, NSE
1,67,91752.2% delivered

DEE Development Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DEE Development Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.13%
  • Foreign institutions5.25%
  • Indian institutions13.54%
  • Individuals and others16.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.29%0.65%70.17%70.17%70.17%70.29%70.21%70.21%70.18%70.18%70.18%65.13%5.85%2.23%0.83%0.65%0.81%0.79%0.78%0.98%2.17%5.25%12.10%16.17%16.52%17.43%17.32%16.61%14.87%13.91%10.79%13.54%11.87%11.43%12.47%11.62%11.65%12.39%14.18%14.93%16.87%16.08%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.17%70.17%70.17%70.29%70.21%70.21%70.18%70.18%70.18%65.13%
Indian promoters70.17%70.17%70.17%70.29%70.21%70.21%70.18%70.18%70.18%65.13%
29.83%29.83%29.83%29.71%29.79%29.79%29.82%29.82%29.82%34.87%
Shares in issue6,90,54,0786,90,54,0786,90,54,0786,90,54,0786,91,28,3746,91,28,3746,92,63,3426,92,63,3426,92,63,3427,52,39,438
Shares locked in5,46,19,9174,84,57,1401,39,75,7041,39,75,7041,39,75,7041,39,75,704––3,53,89,9014,13,65,997
Promoters' shares locked in4,84,57,0404,84,57,0401,39,75,7041,39,75,7041,39,75,7041,39,75,704––3,52,00,3663,55,98,772
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DEE Development Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

67,136Jun 2455,246Sep 2454,609Dec 2451,116Mar 2550,039Jun 2549,098Sep 2548,034Dec 2550,143Mar 2644,165Jun 2643,565Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders67,13655,24654,60951,11650,03949,09848,03450,14344,16543,565
7666666666
Indian promoters7666666666
67,12955,24054,60351,11050,03349,09248,02850,13744,15943,559
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DEE Development Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Krishan Lalit Bansal, 47.31%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Krishan Lalit BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.31%3,55,98,772100.00%
DDE Piping Components Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others10.01%75,32,2750.00%
Ashima BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.85%43,99,9000.00%
Shikha BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.96%14,71,9300.00%
Shruti AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,4100.00%
DEE Group TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of DEE Development Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Persistence Capital Fund IAlternative investment funds––––––––1.08%–
Pinebridge Global Funds - Pinebridge India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.61%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.