Ddev Plastiks Industries logo

Ddev Plastiks Industries PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: DDEVPLSTIKBSE: 543547Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Ddev Plastiks Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2022 on BSE, Jan 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹242.24down ₹4.02 (1.63%)BSE ₹242.35

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹246.26.

30 Oct: open ₹246.27, high ₹246.78, low ₹242.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹185.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹317.30High, 6 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹2,507 Cr1,027th largest listed
P/E
11.74
P/B
2.47
Dividend yield
0.72%
ROE
23.1%
ROCE
26.9%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
31,350

Ddev Plastiks Industries' P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 30 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 5 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Ddev Plastiks Industries PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings11.74today

    1 year

    Median 13.75

    Today is at or above 5% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 14.89

    Today is at or above 5% of the 744 days

  • Price to book2.47today

    1 year

    Median 2.85

    Today is at or above 4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.61

    Today is at or above 1% of the 727 days

    5 years, since Nov 2022

    Median 3.54

    Today is at or above 13% of the 950 days

  • Price to sales0.79today

    1 year

    Median 0.94

    Today is at or above 5% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.05

    Today is at or above 8% of the 744 days

  • EV to EBITDA8.25today

    1 year

    Median 9.66

    Today is at or above 7% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 10.34

    Today is at or above 5% of the 727 days

  • Dividend yield0.72%today

    1 year

    Median 0.79%

    Today is at or above 44% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 81% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Aug 2022

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 87% of the 1,043 days

  • Earnings yield8.52%today

    1 year

    Median 7.27%

    Today is at or above 95% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 6.72%

    Today is at or above 95% of the 744 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹213 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹1,013 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹3,168 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹52 Cr−Cash₹43 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹305 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue10,34,76,664at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Ddev Plastiks Industries financials ›

Ddev Plastiks Industries valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Ddev Plastiks Industries dividend history

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)7431,7732,6471,959
Price to earningsNo full year10.513.69.8
Price to book1.73.13.62.1
Price to salesNo full year0.71.10.7
EV to EBITDANo full year7.59.56.8
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%1.19%
Earnings yieldNo full year9.5%7.4%10.2%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Ddev Plastiks Industries market cap, since Aug 2022

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹4,273 Cr₹437 Cr₹2,507 CrAug 22Mar 23Oct 23May 24Dec 24Jul 25Feb 26Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 30 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹2,516 Cr
P/E to growth
1.26
Earnings per share
₹20.63
Book value per share
₹97.93
Dividends, last 12 months
₹1.75
Public's market cap
₹627 Cr

Against Specialty Chemicals

129 listed companies in Specialty Chemicals, each priced on its last trading day; Ddev Plastiks Industries is 34th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Ddev Plastiks Industries itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
23.6Across 98 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
26%Of 3,408 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.4Across 117 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
15.4Across 93 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.49%Across 71 other companies
Company
Vishnu Chemicals logoVishnu ChemicalsVISHNU3,64924.383.4115.60.06%
Styrenix Performance Materials logoStyrenix Performance MaterialsSTYRENIX3,08612.282.087.32.62%
Chemplast Sanmar logoChemplast SanmarCHEMPLASTS3,000–1.7166.70.00%
Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products logoJubilant Agri and Consumer ProductsJUBLCPL2,90322.366.3114.40.00%
Ddev Plastiks Industries logoDdev Plastiks IndustriesDDEVPLSTIK2,50711.742.478.20.72%
NOCIL logoNOCILNOCIL2,29029.341.2717.51.09%
Rossari Biotech logoRossari BiotechROSSARI2,21214.481.577.80.13%
Oriental Aromatics logoOriental AromaticsOAL1,916360.102.8833.00.09%
Indokem logoIndokemINDOKEM1,790799.1127.76346.70.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.