Ddev Plastiks Industries logo

Ddev Plastiks Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DDEVPLSTIKBSE: 543547Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Ddev Plastiks Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2022 on BSE, Jan 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹245.38up ₹2.99 (1.23%)BSE ₹244.75

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹242.39.

28 Oct: open ₹242.99, high ₹248.99, low ₹239.97

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹185.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹317.30High, 6 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹2,539 Cr1,027th largest listed
P/E
11.90
P/B
2.51
Dividend yield
0.71%
ROE
23.1%
ROCE
26.9%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
43,51941.8% delivered

Ddev Plastiks Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ddev Plastiks Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions1.56%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others23.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.01%75.00%1.56%0.06%23.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.84%74.84%74.84%74.84%74.84%74.86%74.98%74.98%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters74.84%74.84%74.84%74.84%74.84%74.86%74.98%74.98%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.16%25.16%25.16%25.16%25.16%25.14%25.02%25.02%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue9,40,72,9309,40,72,9309,40,72,9309,40,72,93010,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,66410,34,76,664
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ddev Plastiks Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,493Sep 2212,035Dec 2213,200Mar 2318,398Jun 2324,071Sep 2325,981Dec 2327,151Mar 2428,422Jun 2437,383Sep 2437,924Dec 2438,539Mar 2537,985Jun 2535,406Sep 2535,011Dec 2533,725Mar 2633,896Jun 2634,819Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,49312,03513,20018,39824,07125,98127,15128,42237,38337,92438,53937,98535,40635,01133,72533,89634,819
66665555555555555
Indian promoters66665555555555555
10,48712,02913,19418,39224,06625,97627,14628,41737,37837,91938,53437,98035,40135,00633,72033,89134,814
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ddev Plastiks Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BBIGPLAS POLY PRIVATE LIMITED, 74.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BBIGPLAS POLY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others74.99%7,76,00,455
NARRINDRA SURANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%550
DDEV SURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
SARLA SURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%550
TARA DEVI SURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ddev Plastiks Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JIJIVISH INVESTEC PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––4.87%4.53%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––1.65%1.65%–1.65%–1.65%––1.65%1.65%1.65%–1.65%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––1.65%–––––1.65%–1.65%1.65%–––1.65%–
RAJAT LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%–
ALMOND POLYTRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.23%7.36%5.57%4.33%––––––––
LIABLE TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.75%4.64%4.53%4.47%3.83%2.81%2.81%––––––––––
INVESTORS EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund–––1.65%–––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–1.65%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND newly named at 1.65%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY no longer named, from 1.65%; RAJAT LODHA no longer named, from 1.11%