DCX Systems logo

DCX Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DCXINDIABSE: 543650Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

DCX Systems Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2022
Last close ₹135.25down ₹1.14 (0.84%)BSE ₹135.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹136.39.

28 Oct: open ₹136.39, high ₹136.81, low ₹133.32

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹128.96Low, 26 Oct 2026₹228.90High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,507 Cr1,143rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.4%
ROCE
−2.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,02,70842.4% delivered

DCX Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DCX Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.16%
  • Foreign institutions1.52%
  • Indian institutions2.75%
  • Individuals and others43.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.73%0.07%71.73%71.73%71.73%71.73%71.73%62.29%59.78%57.12%56.85%56.85%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%1.75%0.94%0.69%0.07%0.34%2.30%1.28%0.77%1.01%1.16%0.72%1.48%1.06%0.83%1.72%1.52%11.28%9.69%9.29%8.20%7.02%11.18%8.89%7.89%5.39%4.04%4.57%3.22%3.65%2.91%2.69%2.75%15.25%17.64%18.29%19.99%20.90%24.23%30.06%34.22%36.75%37.94%42.55%43.13%43.13%44.09%43.42%43.56%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.73%71.73%71.73%71.73%71.73%62.29%59.78%57.12%56.85%56.85%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%
Indian promoters38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%33.66%32.32%32.32%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%
Foreign promoters32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%32.96%28.63%27.46%24.81%24.81%24.81%20.12%20.12%20.12%20.12%20.12%20.12%
28.27%28.27%28.27%28.27%28.27%37.71%40.22%42.88%43.15%43.15%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%
Shares in issue9,67,23,6719,67,23,6719,67,23,6719,67,23,6719,67,23,67111,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,42711,13,86,427
Shares locked in7,80,03,8677,25,69,0841,93,44,7351,93,44,7351,93,44,7351,93,44,7350000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,93,81,6426,93,81,6421,93,44,7351,93,44,7351,93,44,7351,93,44,7350000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DCX Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

69,310Dec 2271,998Mar 2371,592Jun 2370,807Sep 2370,963Dec 2386,690Mar 241,11,746Jun 241,48,125Sep 241,42,618Dec 241,42,536Mar 251,55,406Jun 251,61,887Sep 251,61,592Dec 251,63,978Mar 261,60,726Jun 261,57,832Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders69,31071,99871,59270,80770,96386,6901,11,7461,48,1251,42,6181,42,5361,55,4061,61,8871,61,5921,63,9781,60,7261,57,832
3333333333333333
Indian promoters2222222222222222
Foreign promoters1111111111111111
69,30771,99571,58970,80470,96086,6871,11,7431,48,1221,42,6151,42,5331,55,4031,61,8841,61,5891,63,9751,60,7231,57,829
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DCX Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Raneal Technologies Private Limited, 28.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Raneal Technologies Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others28.63%3,18,84,542
Ncbg Holdings IncForeign companies and others20.12%2,24,07,242
H S Raghavendra RaoIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.42%38,12,558
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DCX Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.24%1.21%1.36%2.79%2.86%3.11%3.60%2.76%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
Barclays Wealth Trustees India Private LimitedCompanies––––––––1.08%1.62%1.89%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.21%1.32%
Neomile Corporate Advisory LimitedCompanies––––––––––1.35%1.15%––––
Volrado Venture Partners Fund - Iii - Volrado Venture Partners Fund Iii - BetaAlternative investment funds3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.04%2.09%1.13%–––––––––
Bofa Securities Europe Sa - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.53%––––––––––
Motilal Oswal India Excellence FundAlternative investment funds1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Barclays Wealth Trustees India Private Limited 1.32%, +0.11 pts