DCM Nouvelle logo

DCM Nouvelle shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DCMNVLBSE: 542729Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

DCM Nouvelle Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2019
Last close ₹160.01down ₹4.99 (3.02%)BSE ₹170.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹165.00.

27 Oct: open ₹163.35, high ₹167.00, low ₹160.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹95.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹198.58High, 27 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹299 Cr2,244th largest listed
P/E
10.18
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.0%
ROCE
8.9%
Debt to equity
0.98
Volume, NSE
1,368

DCM Nouvelle's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DCM Nouvelle, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.11%
  • Foreign institutions0.55%
  • Indian institutions0.99%
  • Individuals and others48.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.11%0.34%50.11%0.55%0.99%48.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2019FilingJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.54%48.54%48.82%49.25%50.09%50.09%50.12%50.12%50.12%50.13%50.15%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%
Indian promoters–48.54%48.82%49.25%50.09%50.09%50.12%50.12%50.12%50.13%50.15%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%
51.46%51.46%51.18%50.75%49.91%49.91%49.88%49.88%49.88%49.87%49.85%49.92%49.92%49.92%49.92%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.89%
Shares in issue1,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,7491,86,77,749
Shares underlying depositary receipts0––––––10010010010010010010010010010010010010010010010010010010010010010000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DCM Nouvelle shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

30,521Mar 1930,521Jun 1930,247Sep 1929,939Dec 1929,685Mar 2029,600Jun 2029,419Sep 2029,069Dec 2028,878Mar 2129,561Jun 2131,150Sep 2133,010Dec 2134,154Mar 2235,155Jun 2236,297Sep 2235,922Dec 2235,308Mar 2334,427Jun 2333,622Sep 2334,726Dec 2334,320Mar 2432,835Jun 2431,700Sep 2431,295Dec 2430,862Mar 2530,549Jun 2530,537Sep 2530,339Dec 2529,983Mar 2629,555Jun 2629,257Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2019FilingJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders30,52130,52130,24729,93929,68529,60029,41929,06928,87829,56131,15033,01034,15435,15536,29735,92235,30834,42733,62234,72634,32032,83531,70031,29530,86230,54930,53730,33929,98329,55529,257
4444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters–444444444444444444444444444444
30,51730,51730,24329,93529,68129,59629,41529,06428,87329,55631,14533,00534,14935,15036,29235,91735,30334,42233,61734,72134,31532,83031,69531,29030,85730,54430,53230,33429,97829,55129,253
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DCM Nouvelle promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HEMANT BHARAT RAM, 50.11%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HEMANT BHARAT RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.11%93,59,149
YUV BHARAT RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
SUMANT BHARAT RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%6
RAHIL BHARAT RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DCM Nouvelle, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MG STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.35%
MOHAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%–2.20%2.41%3.27%3.69%3.96%3.96%4.60%
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%1.83%2.04%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
ASHOK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.73%1.97%–2.34%2.21%2.21%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.65%
BHAVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.34%1.34%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OFInvestor education fund–––––1.25%–––––––1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
SACHDEVA STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
M. G.SHARES AND STOCKS PVT. LTD.Companies––1.07%––1.37%1.87%2.41%2.28%2.68%2.81%2.68%2.68%2.09%2.14%2.36%2.60%2.89%2.89%3.53%3.75%3.91%–4.42%4.59%4.77%4.93%5.03%5.03%–
LICI ASM NON PARInsurance companies–––––––––––––2.99%2.38%2.14%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.20%1.20%–
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.95%2.06%1.53%––––––1.69%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–1.69%1.69%1.63%––––
SUMAN BANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%–––––
TAPIAWALA VIVEK RAJESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.11%1.13%1.15%1.15%1.19%––––––––––
ONLINE SECURITIES INDIA PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––1.10%1.08%––––––––––––––
LIC ASM NON PARInsurance companies––––––––––––5.50%–––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY OF INDIAOther non-institutions–––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––
LIC INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies–––––––––6.15%6.15%6.15%––––––––––––––––––
TARUN KUMAR JHAJHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.05%1.07%1.12%1.04%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
KANWALJEET SINGH DHILLONOther non-institutions2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––
SATPAL KHATTAROther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVESH DHIRESHBHAI SHAHOther non-institutions1.11%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMALBANG SECURITIES PVT LTD.Other non-institutions–––1.26%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: LICI ASM NON PAR no longer named, from 1.20%
  • Individuals and others: MG STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 5.35%; M. G.SHARES AND STOCKS PVT. LTD. no longer named, from 5.03%; SACHDEVA STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.15%; 2 more moved