DCM Financial Services logo

DCM Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DCMFINSERVBSE: 511611FinanceSmall Cap

DCM Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995 on BSE, May 1997 on NSE
Last close ₹4.75down ₹0.15 (3.06%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.90.

28 Oct: open ₹4.75, high ₹4.75, low ₹4.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.70Low, 9 Mar 2026₹8.55High, 17 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,674th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
ROCE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Debt to equity
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Volume, NSE
1,655100.0% delivered

DCM Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DCM Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.50%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions6.18%
  • Individuals and others54.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.32%0.00%39.50%6.18%54.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%
Indian promoters39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%39.50%
60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%60.50%
Shares in issue2,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,0542,21,25,054
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DCM Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,516Dec 1622,436Mar 1722,376Jun 1722,304Sep 1722,262Dec 1722,163Mar 1821,876Jun 1821,846Sep 1821,823Dec 1821,794Mar 1921,765Jun 1921,761Sep 1921,750Dec 1921,749Mar 2021,742Jun 2021,777Sep 2021,751Dec 2021,734Mar 2122,107Jun 2122,131Sep 2122,459Dec 2122,692Mar 2222,447Jun 2222,908Sep 2223,267Dec 2223,378Mar 2323,689Jun 2323,763Sep 2323,942Dec 2324,810Mar 2425,851Jun 2427,530Sep 2427,807Dec 2427,574Mar 2528,136Jun 2527,939Sep 2527,731Dec 2528,066Mar 2627,788Jun 2627,571Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,51622,43622,37622,30422,26222,16321,87621,84621,82321,79421,76521,76121,75021,74921,74221,77721,75121,73422,10722,13122,45922,69222,44722,90823,26723,37823,68923,76323,94224,81025,85127,53027,80727,57428,13627,93927,73128,06627,78827,571
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
22,51222,43222,37222,30022,25822,15921,87221,84221,81921,79021,76121,75721,74621,74521,73821,77321,74721,73022,10322,12722,45522,68822,44322,90423,26323,37423,68523,75923,93824,80625,84727,52627,80327,57028,13227,93527,72728,06227,78427,567
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DCM Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DCM SERVICES LTD, 28.71%.

Holder
DCM SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others28.71%63,52,487
INTELLECT CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.38%20,75,000
SHRIRAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.41%3,12,450
VIVEK BHARAT RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%15
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DCM Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PUNJAB & SIND BANKBanks5.97%5.97%5.97%–5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%–5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%–5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.97%––––––––––
CENTENNIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%–2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%1.42%–––––––––––––
KOKILABEN BHARATKUMAR PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––
Cenetennial Corporation Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––2.71%––––––––––––––––––
Bharatkumar Harikrishna ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
KOKILBEN BHARATKUMAR PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.