Dc Infotech and Communication logo

Dc Infotech and Communication shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DCIBSE: 543636IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Dc Infotech and Communication Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2019 on NSE, Oct 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹45
Last close ₹332.20up ₹7.30 (2.25%)BSE ₹333.40

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹324.90.

28 Oct: open ₹328.15, high ₹340.00, low ₹322.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹208.98Low, 27 Jan 2026₹475.00High, 8 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹545 Cr1,921st largest listed
P/E
24.78
P/B
5.05
Dividend yield
0.03%
ROE
24.4%
ROCE
18.6%
Debt to equity
0.81
Volume, NSE
33,86332.7% delivered

Dc Infotech and Communication's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dc Infotech and Communication, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.20%
  • Foreign institutions0.47%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.75%0.00%62.20%0.47%37.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%55.38%55.38%57.04%59.10%59.10%63.75%63.75%63.75%62.20%62.20%62.20%
Indian promoters60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%55.38%55.38%57.04%59.10%59.10%63.75%63.75%63.75%62.20%62.20%62.20%
40.00%40.00%40.00%40.01%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%44.62%44.62%42.96%40.90%40.90%36.25%36.25%36.25%37.80%37.80%37.80%
Shares in issue60,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,35,00,0001,41,80,0001,41,80,0001,60,00,0001,60,00,0001,60,00,0001,64,00,0001,64,00,0001,64,00,000
Shares locked in12,60,00025,20,00025,20,00025,20,000000078,49,93178,49,9315,00,000011,80,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00034,00,00034,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in12,60,00025,20,00025,20,00025,20,000000068,40,00068,40,0005,00,000011,80,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dc Infotech and Communication shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

52Sep 2172Jun 2276Sep 221,598Dec 221,967Mar 232,510Jun 232,952Sep 233,429Dec 235,333Mar 247,020Jun 249,909Sep 2410,769Dec 2410,669Mar 2510,338Jun 2510,706Sep 2510,219Dec 259,404Mar 268,851Jun 2611,558Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5272761,5981,9672,5102,9523,4295,3337,0209,90910,76910,66910,33810,70610,2199,4048,85111,558
7777777799999999999
Indian promoters7777777799999999999
4565691,5911,9602,5032,9453,4225,3247,0119,90010,76010,66010,32910,69710,2109,3958,84211,549
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dc Infotech and Communication promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHETANKUMAR H TIMBADIA, 20.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHETANKUMAR H TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.57%33,73,00014.82%
DEVENDRA KISHORKUMAR SAYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.46%27,00,0006.67%
DHAIRYA CHETANKUMAR TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.27%8,63,50057.90%
DHARMIK CHETANKUMAR TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.27%8,63,50057.90%
DEVANSH KAMLESHKUMAR SAYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.66%6,00,00040.00%
YASH DEVENDRA SAYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.66%6,00,00040.00%
MADHURI DEVENDRA SAYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.66%6,00,000100.00%
JAYESH K SAYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.20%3,60,0000.00%
AAYUSH JAYESH SAYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.46%2,40,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dc Infotech and Communication, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PURVI KETAN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%3.97%3.97%3.82%3.64%3.64%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.15%3.15%3.15%
MIT GOPALBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.89%3.89%3.75%3.53%3.53%3.13%2.88%2.85%2.93%2.44%1.89%
SHAH SEJALBEN GOPALBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.88%3.88%3.73%3.53%3.53%3.13%3.01%3.01%2.93%2.93%1.69%
DDMY ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.50%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.54%2.26%2.18%2.07%2.07%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.79%1.79%1.67%
TAIKHUM MURTAZA BHARMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.09%1.06%1.06%1.06%
DEEP HITESH LAKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.07%1.04%1.04%1.04%
JITENDRA TULSIDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.22%–
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED- ZETA SERIES C FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%–
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED- ZEForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.35%1.28%1.28%1.14%1.09%1.14%–––
RINKU VICKY VIPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.25%1.25%1.20%1.14%1.14%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––
JATIN ATUL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.18%––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.30%–––––––––1.26%1.20%1.20%1.07%1.07%––––
JATIN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.15%2.12%2.04%1.95%1.95%1.73%–––––
UNIFIED DATA-TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMICompanies4.70%–3.45%––––––1.35%––1.11%0.98%–––––
KARAN SURESH MAJITHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.20%1.20%1.13%1.13%0.98%–––––
MAYUR MAHENDRA CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.48%1.12%1.08%1.03%1.03%0.91%–––––
VASANTI MAHENDRA CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.52%1.12%1.08%1.03%1.03%0.91%–––––
UNIFIED DATA-TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.85%–2.60%2.41%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.19%–1.16%1.11%–––––––
KETAN CHHAGANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.11%4.11%1.74%––––––––
RHUCHA URVEESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.01%––––––––
RHUCHA RAKESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.25%1.25%–––––––––
VICKY HASMUKH VIPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.15%1.15%–––––––––
BHAVEN MAHENDRA CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.55%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.38%––––––––––
ATUL T MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.15%––––––––––
PRATIK VINODRAI JATANIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value18.57%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.37%1.37%1.06%––––––––––
JETHALAL JERAM THAKKAROther non-institutions1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.03%––––––––––
BHAVEN MAHENDRA CHHEDAJATIN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.55%––––––––––––––––
RAJESH VINODRAI JATANIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%––––––––––––––––––
SANGITA RAJESH JATANIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED- ZETA SERIES C FUND PC no longer named, from 1.11%
  • Individuals and others: SHAH SEJALBEN GOPALBHAI 1.69%, −1.24 pts; JITENDRA TULSIDAS PATEL no longer named, from 1.22%; MIT GOPALBHAI SHAH 1.89%, −0.55 pts; 1 more moved