DCG Cables & Wires logo

DCG Cables & Wires shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DCGIndustrial Products

DCG Cables & Wires Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹67.50down ₹0.65 (0.95%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.15.

28 Oct: open ₹67.00, high ₹68.00, low ₹67.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹47.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹93.95High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹123 Cr
P/E
14.16
P/B
1.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.71
Volume, NSE
4,800100.0% delivered

DCG Cables & Wires' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DCG Cables & Wires, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.45%
  • Individuals and others27.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.45%27.55%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%
Indian promoters72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%
27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%
Shares in issue1,81,49,6001,81,49,6001,81,49,6001,81,49,6001,81,49,600
Shares locked in1,31,50,4001,31,50,40036,91,50036,91,50036,91,500
Promoters' shares locked in1,31,50,2001,31,50,20036,91,50036,91,50036,91,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of DCG Cables & Wires shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,401Sep 242,374Mar 252,160Sep 251,955Mar 262,026Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4012,3742,1601,9552,026
55555
Indian promoters55555
2,3962,3692,1551,9502,021
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DCG Cables & Wires promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Devangbhai H Patel, 68.29%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.

Holder
Devangbhai H PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families68.29%1,23,94,00029.78%
Ushaben Harshadbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.15%7,53,0000.00%
Harshadbhai Bhogilal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0000.00%
Varshaben Jayeshbhai BorisaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
Jayesh Chinubhai BorisaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of DCG Cables & Wires, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
ANUJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.08%
SONIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SONIA no longer named, from 1.12%; ANUJ GUPTA 1.08%, +0.01 pts